Easter Seals 5K

5K Run

Age Group Results

May 11, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99
Women: 0-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-97 98-99

Women 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    jennifer henriques                harrison  NJ          462   11      149        31:58.3
       2    tyler stoner                      washington  NJ        599   13      173        34:19.6
       3    jessica karlsen                   waldwick  NJ          493   13      216        39:37.5
       4    kaylin buchman                    somerset  NJ          495   13      277        54:12.8
Top

Women 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    christina henriques               harrison  NJ          461   14       61        26:22.4
       2    jaydin crut                       harrison  NJ          464   19      106        29:20.4
       3    jen meija                         Paterson  NJ          290   15      114        29:47.7
       4    Colleen Finnegan                                        517   17      138        31:15.3
       5    Caroline Munoz                    Paterson  NJ          245   16      214        39:30.2
       6    Jennifer Sorrano                  Paterson  NJ          296   17      221        40:09.6
       7    Alexa Barish                      Butler  NJ            113   18      250        47:12.4
       8    Ellen McAlevey                    North Haledon  NJ     236   16      252        47:15.8
       9    Chelsea Valdez                    Paterson  NJ          311   16      259        48:13.9
      10    meaghan zieser                    caldwell  NJ          508   19      268        50:04.5
      11    Shaniyah Harris                   Paterson  NJ          198   16      279        54:44.0
Top

Women 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    julianne lago                     ridgewood  NJ         519   24       21        22:51.3
       2    Alexa Trattou                     Franklin Lakes  NJ    310   22       22        22:52.0
       3    Jacqueline Carrigg                                      134   29       56        26:08.2
       4    dhespina divjara                  east rutherford  NJ   592   28       72        26:58.3
       5    Erin Carrigg                      Morristown  NJ        133   29       83        27:36.3
       6    Ashley Wacha                                            577   24       88        28:23.6
       7    Julienne Emile                    Englewood  NJ         169   25       89        28:36.0
       8    Kristy Csigi                      Rochelle Park  NJ     142   25       91        28:39.7
       9    Rasia Guieb                       Clifton  NJ           192   29      105        29:17.7
      10    Susannah Goya-Pack                Jersey City  NJ       188   23      129        30:35.3
      11    Lady Jimenez                      Jersey City  NJ       211   26      130        30:40.0
      12    Rhaea Guieb                       Clifton  NJ           193   26      131        30:42.5
      13    Nicole Eichman                    Paramus  NJ           567   23      139        31:17.0
      14    Lourds Bernardino                 West New York  NJ     119   28      142        31:29.9
      15    katie kelly                       Cranbury  NJ          284   24      148        31:49.0
      16    Sandra Dangerfield                haskell  NJ           582   29      152        32:04.2
      17    patricia altamirano               north bergen  NJ      108   26      154        32:12.2
      18    Ashley Sciaraffo                  Jersey City  NJ       285   27      157        32:40.2
      19    Donna Francica                    Paterson  NJ          181   27      158        32:46.1
      20    Kristen Conlan                    scotch plains  NJ     140   22      162        33:11.5
      21    martha davenport                  Paterson  NJ          139   25      169        34:05.4
      22    julie roy                         hoboken  NJ           480   29      181        34:56.1
      23    Neha Saha                         Monmouth Junction     277   28      182        34:56.5
      24    Brianna Marte                     Bogota  NJ            231   27      183        34:57.0
      25    vanessa li angulo                 union  NJ             602   24      184        34:59.9
      26    Irene Tejeda                      Hackensack  NJ        303   26      185        35:10.0
      27    Laura Rios                        Netcong  NJ           268   23      191        35:40.7
      28    Pamela Pujels                     Passaic  NJ           256   22      206        38:36.8
      29    Pamela Checo                      Bergenfield  NJ       135   28      212        39:28.5
      30    Patti Behen                       Yorktown heights  N   118   26      218        39:50.4
      31    Whitney Stoneking                 Flemington  NJ        297   26      219        39:51.3
Top

Women 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kara Quick                        Trenton  NJ           258   37       11        21:55.5
       2    Jennifer Vinges                   Brick  NJ             315   37       12        22:05.6
       3    Kristen Mayer                     Hoboken  NJ           235   30       24        23:05.8
       4    Courtney Fairbanks                New Brunswick  NJ     170   32       38        24:41.2
       5    marie arellano                    belleville  NJ        321   33       51        25:40.4
       6    Sandra Fils                       Eatontown  NJ         174   36       59        26:21.4
       7    Julia D'Agostino                  East Rutherford  NJ   145   32       62        26:26.0
       8    sarah krow                        rutherford  NJ        596   30       64        26:33.7
       9    Cedar Wang                        Teaneck  NJ           317   38       67        26:41.8
      10    Kelly Mccloskey                   Hoboken  NJ           238   30       73        26:58.4
      11    Amy Rey                           Bordentown  NJ        267   37      103        29:10.4
      12    Dana Sirotiak                     North Arlington  NJ   293   31      104        29:16.2
      13    Elizabeth Addis                   Elmwood Park  NJ      104   32      111        29:44.0
      14    Amy Jones                         Clarksboro  NJ        212   37      127        30:33.6
      15    angie hoagland                    williamstown  NJ      513   36      128        30:34.8
      16    jenny mendoza                     teaneck  NJ           604   35      134        30:56.8
      17    Beth Seltzer                                            483   36      144        31:40.3
      18    Clelia Arlette Salinas            Clifton  NJ           280   33      155        32:17.5
      19    eliane negron                     paterson  NJ          547   34      161        32:58.2
      20    Krystal Harris                    Union City  NJ        197   32      166        33:48.7
      21    Iliana Murillo                    North Bergen  NJ      246   33      179        34:37.5
      22    Sarayu Sharma                                           471   34      189        35:30.1
      23    elizabeth perez                   bronx  NY             494   31      192        35:54.7
      24    April Rodgers                     Oradell  NJ           272   36      193        35:55.1
      25    Maureen Murphy                    New Milford  NJ       247   37      197        36:05.8
      26    Jen Johnson                                             478   36      198        36:06.0
      27    Patricia Hamara                   Riverdale  NJ         195   33      202        37:06.0
      28    Neyra Valdez                      Paterson  NJ          312   35      210        38:57.8
      29    Chani Alqueza                     West Orange  NJ       106   34      215        39:32.1
      30    Christine DiMeola                 Trenton  NJ           160   38      220        40:05.8
      31    Michelle Ramirez                  North Bergen  NJ      264   32      230        42:08.0
      32    kim figueira                      north haledon  NJ     469   36      235        42:38.7
      33    Sandra Fonseca                    Passaic  NJ           176   38      238        42:53.7
Top

Women 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Stefania Figueroa                 Little Ferry  NJ      173   48       29        23:18.5
       2    Kristen Mcalevey                  Haledon  NJ           237   42       31        23:25.0
       3    Debbie Bessen                     Paramus  NJ           120   47       68        26:42.0
       4    jennifer dodge                    somerset  NJ          503   46       92        28:46.3
       5    donna grecco                      west milford          591   47       97        29:03.5
       6    lucida plummer                    Thiells  NY           590   40      115        29:47.8
       7    stefania figueroa                 Little ferry  NJ      506   47      120        29:59.5
       8    Desiree Thomas                    Elmwood Park  NJ      304   41      122        30:19.7
       9    mara campos                       Kearny  NJ            129   42      137        31:10.0
      10    Leann Palmer                      Hawthorne  NJ         251   47      146        31:42.3
      11    amanda f                                                512   42      163        33:41.0
      12    lisa yacone                       warren  NJ            511   45      180        34:47.7
      13    Michelle Egan                     Wayne  NJ             164   41      194        35:55.8
      14    Linnette Cummings                 Wayne  NJ             143   41      195        35:57.1
      15    Lisa karlsen                                            499   46      217        39:45.6
      16    Ruth Conlan                       scotch plains  NJ     141   48      222        40:20.4
      17    Shalonda Owens                    East Orange  NJ       250   44      227        41:54.6
      18    Myrna Millan                      new milford  NJ       518   47      233        42:10.6
      19    Arlene Moritz                     midland park  NJ      568   47      248        46:00.3
      20    Catherine Roddy                   Haledon  NJ           271   48      258        48:10.4
      21    Elisa Farias                      Kearny  NJ            171   43      263        48:34.7
      22    Carolyn Valenzuela                                      562   48      266        49:20.8
Top

Women 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kim Sang                                                488   51       65        26:37.4
       2    Janice Hope                       Martinsville  NJ      205   53       98        29:03.9
       3    Carol James                       Stockton  NJ          210   58      168        33:54.4
       4    Sherry Muse                       Elizabeth  NJ         248   50      172        34:16.0
       5    Alison Ford                       Metuchen  NJ          177   53      190        35:33.7
       6    lesley lorraine williams          east rutherford  NJ   632   53      201        36:33.6
       7    Janet Robol                       Wood Ridge  NJ        270   52      223        41:02.5
       8    Stephenanie Bino                                        578   57      229        42:04.1
       9    Mona Yolanda                      Hackensack  NJ        575   59      234        42:11.9
      10    Paula Malone                                            640   57      236        42:38.9
      11    Monica Eichman                    Paramus  NJ           566   59      237        42:43.9
      12    Maryann Villanco-Miller                                 476   54      246        44:31.8
      13    Ester Ramirez                     North Bergen  NJ      261   57      257        48:07.4
      14    Maureen finnegan                                        516   54      262        48:22.3
      15    Amal Abousleiman                  Basking Ridge  NJ     101   51      264        49:07.1
      16    Patricia Heaney                   Teaneck  NJ           200   52      265        49:08.2
      17    myrna arce meredith               union  NJ             463   57      270        50:48.8
      18    Maria Hernandez                   Paramus  NJ           202   56      273        50:54.5
Top

Women 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Carol Goldbetter                  Fort lee  NJ          555   63      278        54:30.9
Top

Age Not Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Maryann McLaughlin                                      504   99      167        33:50.2
       2    Gail O'Malley                                           530   99      199        36:22.3
       3    Karlian Blumenfeld                                      563   99      209        38:51.0
       4    Brook Blumenfeld                                        564   99      226        41:36.0
       5    Dahlia Beezer                                           576   98      231        42:10.4
       6    Stacey Correa                                           572   98      232        42:10.5
       7    Lisa Pompanio                                           565   98      240        42:57.6
       8    Leonide Ferrella                                        574   99      241        43:01.0
       9    Lisa Szelingiewicz                teaneck  NJ           597   99      247        46:00.2
      10    jenny webb                        west milford  NJ      528   99      251        47:13.8
      11    Patricia Moclaire                                       505   99      267        49:53.1
      12    Lori Burns                                              561   98      271        50:48.8
      13    Paulette Milby                                          559   99      272        50:52.1
      14    Beena Ramnarine                                         521   99      275        51:26.2
Top

Men 13 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joshua Mornick                    Belvidere  NJ         244   11       42        24:57.3
       2    Matthew Dettlo                    Stanhope  NJ          157   11       43        24:58.5
       3    Connor Gruber                     Washington  NJ        189   11       54        25:46.3
       4    Brandon Donoghue                  Washington  NJ        161   10      121        30:12.6
       5    jonathan ledema                   hackensack  NJ        507   10      164        33:45.1
       6    Patrick Caffiero                  Asbury  NJ            125   11      170        34:10.8
       7    Tommy Stoner                      Washington  NJ        298   12      177        34:29.9
       8    justin cruz                       harrison  NJ          465   11      200        36:30.0
       9    josh frogel                       shruboak  NY          549   7       225        41:08.0
      10    Benjamin Suarez                   Oxford  NJ            300   11      254        47:58.9
      11    Dmytri Kicak                      Washington  NJ        218   10      255        47:59.9
      12    Michael collins jr                Paterson  NJ          263   10      256        48:06.4
Top

Men 14 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kevin Camilo                      Bogota  NJ            128   19        9        21:37.5
       2    Kenneth Cunanan                   Bogota  NJ            144   19       23        23:00.8
       3    Matt DeBenedictis                 Bergenfield  NJ       152   18       30        23:21.8
       4    Kevin Ducos                       Passaic  NJ           163   17       87        28:21.3
       5    satesh pessaud                    bronx  NY             539   18       94        28:56.8
       6    Daneal Jackson                    Paterson  NJ          209   17      133        30:55.5
       7    bhavish pessaud                   bronx  NY             540   17      171        34:13.6
       8    Ryan Shanahan                     Paterson  NJ          289   17      174        34:21.3
       9    josh taylor                       Paterson  NJ          199   19      175        34:21.4
      10    Ruben Zea                         Paterson  NJ          320   17      211        39:27.1
      11    Haneen Saleh                      Paterson  NJ          279   16      260        48:15.2
      12    Birsen Konushevci                 Paterson  NJ          221   16      280        54:45.2
Top

Men 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Michael Guglielmo                 Hoboken  NJ           191   28        1        18:04.8
       2    matthew thompson                                        475   20        2        18:18.1
       3    Eric Robinson                     flemington  NJ        269   28       15        22:32.0
       4    Glenn Racioppi                    Cliffside Park  NJ    259   23       16        22:43.1
       5    Ken Barry                                               484   28       18        22:44.1
       6    Andrew Lavadera                   Princeton Junction    225   24       19        22:44.7
       7    john simeone                      netcong  NJ           600   26       26        23:10.7
       8    carlos sanchez                    new york  NY          585   28       27        23:12.0
       9    John Hornyak                      Lafayette  NJ         206   29       34        23:59.9
      10    Richard Ramirez                   North Bergen  NJ      266   28       37        24:19.6
      11    Eric Ford                         Metuchen  NJ          178   21       39        24:42.2
      12    Kyle Oleary                       newton  NJ            497   21       41        24:56.9
      13    luis altamirano                   north bergen  NJ      107   21       52        25:41.9
      14    Gerardy Cabrera                                         606   26       70        26:51.9
      15    Steve Martell                     little falls  NJ      233   26       74        27:00.2
      16    Ronald de Leon                    Belleville  NJ        149   29       76        27:03.4
      17    talon puryear                     neptune  NJ           594   28       78        27:19.6
      18    matthew macalaso                  woodland park  NJ     489   24       82        27:35.4
      19    louis bunucci                     west caldwell  NJ     605   26       93        28:47.5
      20    gabriel garcia                    passaic  NJ           529   21      100        29:05.8
      21    leopoldo maruri                   palisades park  NJ    467   29      102        29:10.2
      22    matt limbausch                    garfield  NJ          470   22      108        29:27.9
      23    Alex Prieto                       North Bergen  NJ      254   24      123        30:20.1
      24    anthony lavadera                  Princeton Junction    593   29      124        30:24.2
      25    shaz jones                        irvington  NJ         603   28      147        31:42.7
      26    juan munoz                        passaic  NJ           498   23      150        31:59.6
      27    Stephen Dangerfield               haskell  NJ           581   28      151        32:00.8
      28    Louis Poulakos                    North Bergen  NJ      253   28      153        32:11.5
      29    Johnny Ducos                      Passaic  NJ           162   24      159        32:50.9
      30    matthew galeon                    secaucus  NJ          324   22      160        32:54.5
      31    Joel Torres                       Jersey City  NJ       309   29      196        36:01.8
      32    Steven Bulgia                     East Orange  NJ       124   24      228        42:01.8
      33    david galeon                      secaucus  NJ          496   29      245        43:38.7
      34    daniel smock                      stanhope  NJ          538   23      249        47:10.8
Top

Men 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Chris Sidler                      Burlington  NJ        292   31        3        19:39.7
       2    Dennis Ehrhardt                   Avon By The Sea  NJ   165   37        4        20:48.5
       3    Jose Maria Sanchez                Freehold  NJ          281   32        5        21:07.6
       4    billy thompson                    newark  NJ            325   37        6        21:15.4
       5    Daniel Davitt                     Monroe Twsp  NJ       148   31        7        21:29.5
       6    Michael Rodriguez                 Massapequa Park  NY   275   33       10        21:54.7
       7    jose torres                       woodland park  NJ     323   33       13        22:21.0
       8    mike miedler                      west caldwell  NJ     240   39       14        22:31.5
       9    Jason Flizack                     Paterson  NJ          175   35       28        23:17.0
      10    thomas donaghue                   Washington  NJ        631   39       35        24:05.7
      11    pavel lopez                       union city  NJ        326   30       36        24:07.5
      12    Jonathan Kinney                   Trenton  NJ           219   36       40        24:56.4
      13    ken tsoi-a-sue                    old bridge  NJ        570   39       45        25:02.5
      14    Michael Williams                  Tinton Falls  NJ      318   32       48        25:09.7
      15    Joseph Quattrocchi                Riverdale  NJ         257   32       50        25:38.0
      16    Jerry Torres                      Teaneck  NJ           308   34       53        25:42.3
      17    Alfredo Andujar                                         573   32       58        26:18.9
      18    Orlando Garcia                    West New York  NJ     185   34       60        26:22.0
      19    Brian Cali                        Brick  NJ             127   36       63        26:26.7
      20    Sebastian Elizagaray              Stirling  NJ          168   35       66        26:40.3
      21    Joseph Laihee                     Belleville  NJ        224   31       69        26:45.9
      22    Nicholas Bracco                   East Rutherford  NJ   601   31       75        27:00.2
      23    Rashad Gathers                                          501   37       79        27:25.2
      24    Joseph Carbone                    Fair Lawn  NJ         132   30       80        27:29.9
      25    Adrian Carabajo                   Harrison  NJ          131   31       84        27:44.5
      26    matt byrnes                       carlstadt  NJ         492   39       85        28:05.9
      27    cris angula jr                    garfield  NJ          607   31       99        29:04.7
      28    Damian Addis                      Elmwood Park  NJ      103   36      112        29:44.0
      29    Christopher Gines                 Fanwood  NJ           186   36      116        29:49.2
      30    J.P. Sheganoski                   East Rutherford  NJ   291   33      117        29:53.2
      31    Andy Zampelle                     rutherford  NJ        598   34      118        29:53.5
      32    saul jones                        staten island  NJ     214   38      132        30:53.4
      33    kamil zolynski                    lodi  NJ              466   30      141        31:26.0
      34    Gaubav Tiwari                                           472   35      143        31:30.6
      35    Jeff Seltzer                      rockaway  NJ          487   35      145        31:41.3
      36    tim lutz                          edison  NJ            554   34      156        32:21.7
      37    daniel ledesma                    hackensack  NJ        537   33      165        33:45.5
      38    elvin larosa                      bergenfield  NJ       500   30      205        37:51.9
      39    Michael Baptiste                  Bergenfield  NJ       111   32      213        39:28.8
      40    Tamer Hassan                      Hackensack  NJ        509   33      239        42:57.6
      41    Gaspar Clacer                     jersey city  NJ       583   35      244        43:29.1
Top

Men 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    David Anish                       river vale  NJ        486   43       25        23:06.7
       2    Alex Stoyko                       Staten Island  NY     299   44       32        23:39.9
       3    Kent Dettlo                       Stanhope  NJ          156   42       44        25:00.5
       4    Douglas Kirk                      Ridgefield Park  NJ   220   42       46        25:05.9
       5    carlos torres                     paterson  NJ          322   42       47        25:06.6
       6    Rohan Hampson                                           620   40       86        28:13.1
       7    Tom Opiyo                         hackettstown  NJ      502   43       95        28:57.1
       8    Richard Thomas                                          473   45      101        29:09.3
       9    Bon Marsh                         Hamilton  NJ          571   48      110        29:37.8
      10    George Chu                        Harleysville  PA      137   44      113        29:45.8
      11    Glenn Vinges                      Brick  NJ             314   44      135        31:02.8
      12    Kieran Hardy                      Clifton  NJ           196   47      140        31:18.0
      13    Christopher Lindquist             Bayonne  NJ           226   40      176        34:23.5
      14    Mervin Malig                      New Milford  NJ       229   41      204        37:33.4
      15    Ken Frogel                        Shrub Oak  NY         182   49      224        41:06.7
Top

Men 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Greg Gallo                        Monroe Township  NJ   183   54       20        22:50.3
       2    Jeffrey Dickinson                 Sparta  NJ            159   53       49        25:17.9
       3    Tim Kane                          Towaco  NJ            216   50       57        26:12.4
       4    Tom Barnish                       West Orange  NJ       116   53       81        27:35.0
       5    David Stafford                    hamilton  NJ          609   52      107        29:26.0
       6    chris hill                        millstone  NJ         510   51      119        29:59.0
       7    bob dixon                         carlstadt  NJ         610   52      125        30:26.4
       8    John simeone                      Oak Ridge  NJ         468   56      126        30:32.0
       9    darrell green                     hackettstown  NJ      634   55      188        35:14.6
      10    Finnegan Pat                                            515   56      261        48:18.2
      11    Geoffrey Buchman                  East Brunswick  NJ    123   55      276        54:11.3
Top

Men 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Hugo Del Bove                     Wyckoff  NJ           153   62       33        23:56.9
       2    Nathan Goldbetler                                       558   68      269        50:13.3
Top

Gender or Age Not Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Participant   589                                       589   99        8        21:32.3
       2    Participant   560                                       560   99       17        22:43.4
       3    Participant   514                                       514   99       55        26:07.4
       4    Participant   579                                       579   99       71        26:52.9
       5    Participant   586                                       586   99       77        27:12.6
       6    Participant   482                                       482   99       90        28:37.6
       7    Jonathan Campanas                                       485   99       96        29:01.8
       8    Tony mehehra                      teaneck  NJ           595   99      109        29:36.9
       9    Participant   546                                       546   99      136        31:05.8
      10    Participant   556                                       556   99      178        34:33.4
      11    Participant   639                                       639   99      186        35:13.2
      12    Participant   550                                       550   99      187        35:13.2
      13    Participant   569                                       569   99      203        37:33.2
      14    Anthony Chan                                            477   99      207        38:38.2
      15    Participant   481                                       481   99      208        38:43.9
      16    Participant   474                                       474   99      242        43:03.6
      17    Participant   633                                       633   99      243        43:23.8
      18    Participant   350                                       350   99      253        47:18.4
      19    Maria Laurel                                            479   99      274        51:23.6