2019 NJ State Police Chase 5K

May 16, 2019


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

All Divisions Combined

Team - 7 CIV Explorers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:07:43.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    817  Domenic Russo           W. Trenton  NJ         M       4          4     19:40.1      19:40.1
      2    821  Mathew Salehi           W. Trenton  NJ         M      28         32     23:40.1      43:20.2
      3    453  Martin Ksepka           W. Trenton  NJ         M      39         71     24:23.2    1:07:43.5
      4     84  Ryan Bowie              W. Trenton  NJ         M     141        212     36:00.9    1:43:44.5
      5    805  Michael O'Rourke        W. Trenton  NJ         M     157        369     40:30.9    2:24:15.4
      6    785  Joshua McKnight         W. Trenton  NJ         M     158        527     40:54.1    3:05:09.6
      7    825  Hailey Shearer          W. Trenton  NJ         F     159        686     41:47.4    3:46:57.0

Team - 13 CIV Marvelous Marleys Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:59.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    781  Tory Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F      13         13     21:12.2      21:12.2
      2    778  Daniel Marley           Lambertville  NJ       M      17         30     21:54.1      43:06.3
      3    776  Daniel Marley           Lambertville  NJ       M      45         75     24:53.4    1:07:59.7
      4    779  Emily Marley            Lambertville  NJ       F      62        137     26:31.8    1:34:31.5
      5    775  Brian Marley            Jackson  NJ            M      75        212     27:37.3    2:02:08.9
      6    780  Erin Marley             Lambertville  NJ       F     111        323     31:21.5    2:33:30.4

Team - 5 CIV Ewing Police Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:11:19.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    239  Jeffrey Jacobs          Ewing  NJ              M      16         16     21:43.8      21:43.8
      2    240  Abdelbasset Jibbou      Ewing Township  NJ     M      27         43     23:34.8      45:18.6
      3     68  Robert XXXXX BirchenoughEwing  NJ              M      57        100     26:00.3    1:11:19.0
      4    774  Matthew Marini          Sayreville  NJ         M      86        186     28:33.5    1:39:52.5
      5    207  Nicole DiMeglio         Pennington  NJ         F      96        282     29:35.9    2:09:28.5

Team - 2 ENL NJSP NEWARK Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:14:22.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    202  SANDOR DAZZA            Newark  NJ             M      36         36     24:01.6      24:01.6
      2     24  ELIECER AYALA           Newark  NJ             M      44         80     24:52.5      48:54.1
      3    225  Demetric XXXXX Gosa     Newark  NJ             M      52        132     25:28.3    1:14:22.4
      4    815  Victor XXXXX Rios       Newark  NJ             M      76        208     27:40.4    1:42:02.9
      5    194  Thomas Dalessio         Newark  NJ             M      89        297     29:08.0    2:11:11.0
      6    790  STEVEN XXXXX MILLER     Newark  NJ             M     151        448     38:11.0    2:49:22.0
      7     20  PETER AN                Newark  NJ             M     152        600     38:11.3    3:27:33.4

Team - 6 ENL TEAM OPS Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:17:34.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     83  Michael Bonilla         Ewing Township  NJ     M      15         15     21:20.2      21:20.2
      2    833  Ismael Enrique Vargas   Ewing Township  NJ     M      30         45     23:48.0      45:08.2
      3    103  Jonas P. Carman         Ewing Township  NJ     M     121        166     32:26.2    1:17:34.5

Team - 3 CIV Hamilton Police Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:18:12.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  David Bacsik            Hamilton  NJ           M      18         18     22:02.5      22:02.5
      2    782  Matthew Mayhew          Columbus  NJ           M      54         72     25:51.2      47:53.8
      3    219  Ronald XXXXX Gayda      Pennington  NJ         M     105        177     30:18.5    1:18:12.3

Team - 10 CIV Nine Run Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:19:31.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    799  Marc Nieuwenhuizen      Toms River  NJ         M       6          6     20:17.5      20:17.5
      2    228  Danielle Griffith       Lawrenceville  NJ      F      78         84     27:50.8      48:08.4
      3    804  Matthew ORourke         Hightstown  NJ         M     112        196     31:22.8    1:19:31.2
      4    768  Michelle Lawson         Manchester Township    F     128        324     34:09.7    1:53:41.0
      5    767  Lance XXXXX LAWSON      Manchester  NJ         M     135        459     34:35.0    2:28:16.0

Team - 8 CIV SETS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:21:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    846  Miriam Zuczek           Freehold  NJ           F      59         59     26:08.8      26:08.8
      2    826  Alycia Shoultz          Freehold  NJ           F      73        132     27:17.2      53:26.0
      3    205  Sandi XXXXX DeLuca      Jackson  NJ            F      81        213     28:07.6    1:21:33.7
      4    213  Jeanine Fay             Howell  NJ             F      91        304     29:09.2    1:50:43.0
      5    810  Melissa Pisaniello      Manalapan  NJ          F     139        443     35:46.2    2:26:29.2

Team - 4 CIV Running Right Meow Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:22:32.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    247  Jason Klein             Monmouth County  NJ    M      67         67     26:55.2      26:55.2
      2    246  Heather Klein           Brick Township  NJ     F      72        139     27:16.7      54:11.9
      3     61  Tara Barbarise          Ocean  NJ              F      83        222     28:20.9    1:22:32.9

Team - 12 ENL Mixed Bag of Nuts Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:42:31.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    840  Kristin Welch           Burlington  NJ         F     129        129     34:10.5      34:10.5
      2    448  Jessica Kowalski        Plumsted Township      M     130        259     34:10.6    1:08:21.2
      3    452  Matthew Kowalski        Plumsted Township      M     131        390     34:10.6    1:42:31.8

Team - 1 ENL T.E.A.M.S. North Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     10  Bradford Ackerman       MORRISTOWN  NJ         M       1          1     18:37.5      18:37.5

Team - 11 ENL TROOP D Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    230  Justin Hanna            Island Heights  NJ     M      12         12     21:10.3      21:10.3

Team - 9 ENL Cranbury TPU Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    209  James Doyle             Cranbury  NJ           M      64         64     26:44.9      26:44.9
      2    827  Robert XXXXX Sickles    Cranbury  NJ           M     117        181     32:03.5      58:48.5

Team - 14 CIV Foley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    792  Adam Morley             Clifton  NJ            M      56         56     25:52.1      25:52.1
      2    793  Martha Morley           Hamilton Township      F      97        153     29:36.3      55:28.4

Team - 15 CIV TEAM OPS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    796  Mark Murranko           Hamilton Square  NJ    M      53         53     25:30.7      25:30.7
      2    777  Bethany Murranko        Hamilton Square  NJ    F      85        138     28:28.2      53:59.0