2013 Running For Answers

5K Run

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Soroko                       Kinnelon  NJ          243    24   M       1 20-29               15:44.7      3:09/K
       2    abu diriba                        new york  NY          902    25   M       2 20-29               15:50.5      3:10/K
       3    youssef rochdi                    morris plains  NJ     935    29   M       3 20-29               17:42.1      3:32/K
       4    elena rozhko                      morristown  NJ        921    40   F       1 40-49               18:03.9      3:37/K
       5    genet measso                      New York  NY          195    25   F       1 20-29               18:08.4      3:38/K
       6    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ          965    32   M       1 30-39               18:16.6      3:39/K
       7    abdelaziz rochdi                  morris plains  NJ     934    35   M       2 30-39               18:19.8      3:40/K
       8    Maria Danna                       Kenvil  NJ            137    34   F       1 30-39               18:53.7      3:47/K
       9    Cameron Smith                     North Caldwell  NJ    242    38   M       3 30-39               19:02.0      3:48/K
      10    Scott White                       Westfield  NJ         264    39   M       4 30-39               19:24.6      3:53/K
      11    Bryan Gallion                     Roseland  NJ          155    16   M       1  0-19               19:24.6      3:53/K
      12    Max Zienkiewicz                   North Caldwell  NJ    270    17   M       2  0-19               20:08.4      4:02/K
      13    John Doyle                        East Hanover  NJ      912    52   M       1 50-59               20:11.9      4:02/K
      14    drew kessler                      north caldwell  NJ    941    17   M       3  0-19               20:49.4      4:10/K
      15    david stott                       basking ridge  NJ     247    39   M       5 30-39               21:05.2      4:13/K
      16    Daniel Kenny                      North Caldwell  NJ    173    16   M       4  0-19               21:07.2      4:13/K
      17    john downing                      montclair  NJ         962    50   M       2 50-59               21:08.3      4:14/K
      18    jeremy rosen                      north caldwell  NJ    928    18   M       5  0-19               21:23.1      4:17/K
      19    Darren Albano                     Essex fells  NJ       102    41   M       1 40-49               21:30.2      4:18/K
      20    Dave Dixson                       Manasquan  NJ         145    52   M       3 50-59               21:34.8      4:19/K
      21    Michael Sylvestro                 Fairfield  NJ         249    17   M       6  0-19               21:40.7      4:20/K
      22    Mindy Patrisso                    West Caldwell  NJ     210    40   F       2 40-49               21:47.5      4:21/K
      23    casey windisch                    basking ridge  NJ     936    25   F       2 20-29               21:52.9      4:22/K
      24    James Nelson                      Washington  DC        206    41   M       2 40-49               22:00.1      4:24/K
      25    thomas oneill                     metuchen  NJ          972    46   M       3 40-49               22:02.2      4:24/K
      26    Andrew Spero                      Roseland  NJ          245    16   M       7  0-19               22:09.2      4:26/K
      27    John Zouvelekis                   Whippany  NJ          271    51   M       4 50-59               22:22.3      4:28/K
      28    Leonard Mendola                   Roseland  NJ          198    15   M       8  0-19               22:25.5      4:29/K
      29    stephen lasalle                   roseland  NJ          940    50   M       5 50-59               22:30.9      4:30/K
      30    Rahul Shah                        North Caldwell  NJ    234    14   M       9  0-19               22:50.5      4:34/K
      31    Joseph Chuzhin                    Roseland  NJ          129    17   M      10  0-19               22:50.6      4:34/K
      32    Carlysa Oyama                     North Caldwell  NJ    208    17   F       1  0-19               23:03.3      4:37/K
      33    Laura Casale                      west caldwell  NJ     969    42   F       3 40-49               23:14.9      4:39/K
      34    Mattias Voltmer                   Essex Fells  NJ       261    15   M      11  0-19               23:16.4      4:39/K
      35    peter norton                      essex fells  NJ       939    16   M      12  0-19               23:18.5      4:40/K
      36    David Schechter                   North Caldwell  NJ    225    17   M      13  0-19               23:21.3      4:40/K
      37    isaiah rodriguez                  fairfield  NJ         915    14   M      14  0-19               23:21.6      4:40/K
      38    Adam Lor                          North Caldwell  NJ    182    16   M      15  0-19               23:23.6      4:41/K
      39    John Baker                        richmond  VA          954    42   M       4 40-49               23:26.9      4:41/K
      40    Matthew Schultz                   W. Caldwell  NJ       230    36   M       6 30-39               23:45.7      4:45/K
      41    Jaclyn Luster                     Flemington  NJ        184    30   F       2 30-39               23:47.0      4:45/K
      42    Marcia Martirano                  Cedar Grove  NJ       189    38   F       3 30-39               23:54.3      4:47/K
      43    Salvatore Karch                   Fairfield  NJ         172    14   M      16  0-19               24:00.6      4:48/K
      44    paul campos                       newark  NJ            126    32   M       7 30-39               24:03.0      4:49/K
      45    Stefanie Bolton                   Verona  NJ            122    37   F       4 30-39               24:05.7      4:49/K
      46    alexa bono                        North Caldwell  NJ    123    24   F       3 20-29               24:26.7      4:53/K
      47    lisa cummins                      great meadows  NJ     931    33   F       5 30-39               24:32.2      4:54/K
      48    Troy Romanowski                   whippany  NJ          219    28   M       4 20-29               24:32.4      4:54/K
      49    michael colitti                   roseland  NJ          273    10   M      17  0-19               24:36.5      4:55/K
      50    Frank Butterfield                 Roseland  NJ          124    42   M       5 40-49               24:41.1      4:56/K
      51    alan paschedag                    west caldwell  NJ     916    60   M       1 60-69               24:48.5      4:58/K
      52    Andrew Crosby                     roseland  NJ          134    17   M      18  0-19               24:48.9      4:58/K
      53    Melissa Zyla                      Fairfileld  NJ        272    15   F       2  0-19               24:50.0      4:58/K
      54    Heather Gupton                    Essex Fells  NJ       162    18   F       3  0-19               24:50.1      4:58/K
      55    Ryan Vaglio                       Florham Park  NJ      259    27   F       4 20-29               24:51.2      4:58/K
      56    jay armijos                       fairfield  NJ         933    14   M      19  0-19               25:05.8      5:01/K
      57    allen jones                       fairfield  NJ         917    14   M      20  0-19               25:08.0      5:02/K
      58    jessica deane                     new brunswick  NJ     950    24   F       5 20-29               25:08.6      5:02/K
      59    Ashley White                      North Caldwell  NJ    265    17   F       4  0-19               25:10.8      5:02/K
      60    Vincent Dahmen                    West Orange  NJ       136    64   M       2 60-69               25:13.5      5:03/K
      61    Matthew Block                     Caldwell  NJ          121    39   M       8 30-39               25:20.8      5:04/K
      62    Richard Tisdale                   West Orange  NJ       250    42   M       6 40-49               25:21.8      5:04/K
      63    Susan Mello                       Essex Fells  NJ       971    49   F       4 40-49               25:29.6      5:06/K
      64    Theresa Murray                    Roseland  NJ          202    16   F       5  0-19               25:46.2      5:09/K
      65    Christina Hunter                  Fairfield  NJ         168    24   F       6 20-29               25:48.4      5:10/K
      66    jon lecroy                        essex fells  NJ       957    42   M       7 40-49               25:50.4      5:10/K
      67    Heather Siegelheim                Fort Lee  NJ          235    28   F       7 20-29               25:51.7      5:10/K
      68    Connie Mastrangelo                TOWACO  NJ            190    40   F       5 40-49               25:55.0      5:11/K
      69    Joseph Calabrese                  West Caldwell  NJ     125    55   M       6 50-59               25:55.5      5:11/K
      70    Andrew Scheid                     North Caldwell  NJ    226    14   M      21  0-19               25:55.7      5:11/K
      71    Paul Cox                          Essex Fells  NJ       133    15   M      22  0-19               25:56.8      5:11/K
      72    Marty Meehan                      Caldwell  NJ          196    33   M       9 30-39               25:58.4      5:12/K
      73    Connor Leach                      Roseland  NJ          179    15   M      23  0-19               25:59.1      5:12/K
      74    Kayla Torter                      Essex Fells  NJ       252    15   F       6  0-19               25:59.1      5:12/K
      75    Erin Smith                        Roseland  NJ          241    15   F       7  0-19               26:01.5      5:12/K
      76    ellen olsson                      fairfield  NJ         907    14   F       8  0-19               26:07.3      5:13/K
      77    Gina Barrett                      Roseland  NJ          112    43   F       6 40-49               26:10.3      5:14/K
      78    adam rodgers                      north caldwell  NJ    909    16   M      24  0-19               26:21.6      5:16/K
      79    James Lebeda                      Fairfield  NJ         180    14   M      25  0-19               26:23.1      5:17/K
      80    Vanessa Gemma                     Fairfield  NJ         158    16   F       9  0-19               26:25.0      5:17/K
      81    sam armijos                       fairfield  NJ         932    50   M       7 50-59               26:34.8      5:19/K
      82    michelle loucopolous              boonton  NJ           953    40   F       7 40-49               26:39.4      5:20/K
      83    Ralph Garippa                     Roseland  NJ          956    54   M       8 50-59               26:42.9      5:20/K
      84    Mario Rodriguez                   West caldwell  NJ     218    38   M      10 30-39               26:43.3      5:21/K
      85    Leana Mercurio                    North Caldwell  NJ    199    15   F      10  0-19               26:44.9      5:21/K
      86    Maria Surmachevska                North Caldwell  NJ    248    17   F      11  0-19               26:45.9      5:21/K
      87    Marisa Racamato                   Fairfield  NJ         213    17   F      12  0-19               26:46.0      5:21/K
      88    KATIE LOUCOPOLOS                  Roseland Nj  NJ       183    56   F       1 50-59               26:50.9      5:22/K
      89    Joelle Bacino                     Roseland  NJ          110    24   F       8 20-29               26:54.1      5:23/K
      90    Kim Dixson                        Manasquan  NJ         144    48   F       8 40-49               26:56.5      5:23/K
      91    Emilio DeAngelo                   Fairfield  NJ         139    18   M      26  0-19               27:00.8      5:24/K
      92    Kelly Smith                       Roseland  NJ          240    15   F      13  0-19               27:06.5      5:25/K
      93    Debbie Schneider                  Conshohocken  PA      227    39   F       6 30-39               27:06.9      5:25/K
      94    Nicole Zapparrata                 Fairfield  NJ         269    15   F      14  0-19               27:07.4      5:25/K
      95    tim cullen                        riverdale  NJ         913    28   M       5 20-29               27:07.5      5:25/K
      96    Brett Geiger                      Roseland  NJ          157    45   M       8 40-49               27:12.4      5:26/K
      97    Bridget Delehanty                 Essex Fells  NJ       140    17   F      15  0-19               27:14.0      5:27/K
      98    alexis oton                       fairfield  NJ         920    17   F      16  0-19               27:17.9      5:27/K
      99    alexis marootian                  Fairfield  NJ         188    16   F      17  0-19               27:18.1      5:28/K
     100    sarah malmstrom                   princeton  NJ         186    38   F       7 30-39               27:21.0      5:28/K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Jenna Cecere                      Essex Fells  NJ       128    16   F      18  0-19               27:25.1      5:29/K
     102    Ritesh Shah                       Jersey City  NJ       233    33   M      11 30-39               27:25.5      5:29/K
     103    John Filipow                      Fairfield  NJ         152    17   M      27  0-19               27:26.4      5:29/K
     104    Helena Voltmer                    Essex Fells  NJ       260    16   F      19  0-19               27:31.5      5:30/K
     105    Michael Farina                    Roseland  NJ          151    16   M      28  0-19               27:37.7      5:31/K
     106    katie de brabantev                north caldwell  NJ    906    13   F      20  0-19               27:40.9      5:32/K
     107    Vicki Cirigliano                  Fairfield  NJ         130    34   F       8 30-39               27:42.2      5:32/K
     108    Niyati Amin                       Fairfield  NJ         104    16   F      21  0-19               27:52.1      5:34/K
     109    sara wingerter                    east hanover  NJ      955    28   F       9 20-29               28:02.0      5:36/K
     110    sara wells                        roseland  NJ          923    14   F      22  0-19               28:10.1      5:38/K
     111    casey raymond                     linden  NJ            949    29   F      10 20-29               28:10.1      5:38/K
     112    Michele Bergamotto                Caldwell  NJ          968    44   F       9 40-49               28:15.4      5:39/K
     113    derek tulanowski                  fairfield  NJ         942    18   M      29  0-19               28:17.9      5:39/K
     114    Cynthia Batta                     ROSELAND  NJ          114    40   F      10 40-49               28:19.6      5:40/K
     115    Bruce Riley                       Hasbrouck Heights     217    48   M       9 40-49               28:30.3      5:42/K
     116    dennis mastrangelo                bernardsville  NJ     927    56   M       9 50-59               28:40.3      5:44/K
     117    kathleen winslow                  fairfield  NJ         926    16   F      23  0-19               28:45.2      5:45/K
     118    sara lecroy                       essex fells  NJ       958    42   F      11 40-49               28:47.6      5:45/K
     119    Libby Lomauro                     caldwell  NJ          944    47   F      12 40-49               28:47.8      5:45/K
     120    nicholas critelli                 roseland  NJ          904    15   M      30  0-19               28:48.0      5:46/K
     121    Vanessa Collini                   fairfield  NJ         132    17   F      24  0-19               28:48.5      5:46/K
     122    Andrew Dunberg                    North Caldwell  NJ    149    57   M      10 50-59               28:49.1      5:46/K
     123    Maria Spero                       Roseland  NJ          244    44   F      13 40-49               28:49.6      5:46/K
     124    Matthew Spero                     Roseland  NJ          246    15   M      31  0-19               28:49.7      5:46/K
     125    Lisa Reavlin                      Montclair  NJ         215    50   F       2 50-59               28:54.1      5:47/K
     126    Jeffrey Schechter                 North Caldwell  NJ    223    49   M      10 40-49               29:20.6      5:52/K
     127    scott barker                      north caldwell  NJ    925    15   M      32  0-19               29:35.6      5:55/K
     128    claudia olszewski                 fairfield  NJ         937    17   F      25  0-19               29:44.9      5:57/K
     129    Samantha Hamburger                Roseland  NJ          163    17   F      26  0-19               29:46.8      5:57/K
     130    Denise DeMartinis                 Riverdale  NJ         142    39   F       9 30-39               29:47.6      5:57/K
     131    Randi Cohen                       Roseland  NJ          952    55   F       3 50-59               29:49.3      5:58/K
     132    Dawn Smith                        Roseland  NJ          239    49   F      14 40-49               29:52.3      5:58/K
     133    Holly Parker-Romaine              Mahwah  NJ            209    47   F      15 40-49               29:53.1      5:59/K
     134    nancy fulga                       north caldwell  NJ    919    50   F       4 50-59               29:56.5      5:59/K
     135    Kate Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ          193    10   F      27  0-19               29:59.8      6:00/K
     136    michael linderman                 clark  NJ             959    30   M      12 30-39               30:00.1      6:00/K
     137    Julia Geiger                      Roseland  NJ          156    13   F      28  0-19               30:05.1      6:01/K
     138    Alexa Alhout                      Fairfield  NJ         103    16   F      29  0-19               30:09.2      6:02/K
     139    Lynda Lardieri                    West Caldwell  NJ     177    48   F      16 40-49               30:25.8      6:05/K
     140    Edward Trieste                    Caldwell  NJ          255    46   M      11 40-49               30:29.7      6:06/K
     141    David Monica                      West Caldwell  NJ     200    32   M      13 30-39               30:36.6      6:07/K
     142    Jodi Lombardy                     Fairfield  NJ         181    31   F      10 30-39               30:43.2      6:09/K
     143    Kelly Barton                      Chatham  NJ           113    41   F      17 40-49               30:48.0      6:10/K
     144    Beth Smargiassi                   Millington  NJ        947    40   F      18 40-49               30:51.3      6:10/K
     145    krissy hubert                     millington  NJ        946    36   F      11 30-39               30:51.4      6:10/K
     146    Tristan Schwartz                  Montclair  NJ         231     8   M      33  0-19               31:02.7      6:12/K
     147    Jillian D'Onofrio                 West Caldwell  NJ     147    29   F      11 20-29               31:08.7      6:14/K
     148    Cindy Schechter                   North Caldwell  NJ    224    50   F       5 50-59               31:17.6      6:15/K
     149    Lenny Armenti                     West Caldwell  NJ     105    31   M      14 30-39               31:25.0      6:17/K
     150    Daria Forte                       Fairfield  NJ         154    18   F      30  0-19               31:28.7      6:18/K
     151    sandra striglia                   montville  NJ         914    52   F       6 50-59               31:49.9      6:22/K
     152    Paul Mastrangelo                  Roseland  NJ          192    46   M      12 40-49               32:15.0      6:27/K
     153    JOHN MASTRANGELO                  TOWACO  NJ            191    52   M      11 50-59               32:16.3      6:27/K
     154    Laura Rastogi                     North Caldwell  NJ    214    41   F      19 40-49               32:16.4      6:27/K
     155    Jeff Scholl                       Roseland  NJ          228    33   M      15 30-39               32:46.3      6:33/K
     156    james tavormina                   woodbridge  NJ        970    26   M       6 20-29               32:48.8      6:34/K
     157    alexanara apito                   roseland  NJ          277    13   F      31  0-19               32:54.8      6:35/K
     158    ashley ianuzzi                    roseland  NJ          275    12   F      32  0-19               32:55.2      6:35/K
     159    sarah iannuzzi                    roseland  NJ          274    12   F      33  0-19               32:55.2      6:35/K
     160    jeffrey gates                     caldwell  NJ          945    31   M      16 30-39               32:58.8      6:36/K
     161    Jake Cole                         Fairfield  NJ         131    15   M      34  0-19               33:02.8      6:36/K
     162    lisa lauton                       livingston  NJ        911    46   F      20 40-49               33:05.1      6:37/K
     163    Kristin Moro                      Roseland  NJ          201    16   F      34  0-19               33:06.7      6:37/K
     164    Francesca Salvo                   North Caldwell  NJ    221    15   F      35  0-19               33:08.7      6:38/K
     165    Joanna Kubik                      Leonia  NJ            175    28   F      12 20-29               33:10.4      6:38/K
     166    kevin barker                      north caldwell  NJ    924    17   M      35  0-19               33:23.5      6:41/K
     167    Kevin Myslak                      Roseland  NJ          203    17   M      36  0-19               33:23.5      6:41/K
     168    Richard Tran                      Fairfield  NJ         253    16   M      37  0-19               33:24.2      6:41/K
     169    John Nathans                      North Caldwell  NJ    205    17   M      38  0-19               33:28.0      6:42/K
     170    connor osborne                    roseland  NJ          905    15   M      39  0-19               33:28.9      6:42/K
     171    chomie kwon                       bloomfield  NJ        960    29   F      13 20-29               33:29.9      6:42/K
     172    Jennifer Luzzi                    Wayne  NJ             185    39   F      12 30-39               33:36.7      6:43/K
     173    Katie Dabal                       Wallington  NJ        135    28   F      14 20-29               33:56.4      6:47/K
     174    Suzanne Golden                    Roseland  NJ          160    45   F      21 40-49               34:36.2      6:55/K
     175    jon james                         short hills  NJ       963    53   M      12 50-59               34:39.4      6:56/K
     176    glenn paparian                    millburn  NJ          964    51   M      13 50-59               34:39.6      6:56/K
     177    Jennifer Donah                    West Caldwell  NJ     146    34   F      13 30-39               34:49.7      6:58/K
     178    Mary Ann Bettin                   West Caldwell  NJ     120    49   F      22 40-49               35:32.3      7:06/K
     179    Mickey OBrien                     Manasquan  NJ         207    58   F       7 50-59               35:53.4      7:11/K
     180    Donna DeMagistris                 Towaco  NJ            141    39   F      14 30-39               35:57.2      7:11/K
     181    Isabelle De Brabanter             N Caldwell  NJ        138    16   F      36  0-19               36:33.4      7:19/K
     182    Devon Forte                       Fairfield  NJ         153    15   M      40  0-19               36:36.6      7:19/K
     183    jim jeskey                        livingston  NJ        170    78   M       1 70-79               36:50.8      7:22/K
     184    Jake Hempel                       North Caldwell  NJ    165    15   M      41  0-19               37:00.9      7:24/K
     185    ryan van arsdale                  roseland  NJ          948    16   M      42  0-19               37:01.0      7:24/K
     186    Noreen McManus                    Madison  NJ           194    61   F       1 60-69               38:28.6      7:42/K
     187    Christina Dittmar                 Leonia  NJ            143    30   F      15 30-39               38:35.2      7:43/K
     188    Kevin Haughwout                   Hillsborough  NJ      164    33   M      17 30-39               39:52.3      7:58/K
     189    Valerie Jules                     Springfield  NJ       171    31   F      16 30-39               40:30.8      8:06/K
     190    doree lyne                        essex fells  NJ       961    35   F      17 30-39               40:48.8      8:10/K
     191    Participant  1001                                      1001    99   M       1 99-99               40:50.0      8:10/K
     192    andrea smith                      north caldwell  NJ    967    8    F      37  0-19               40:53.7      8:11/K
     193    Lisa Ellis                        Caldwell  NJ          150    31   F      18 30-39               40:59.6      8:12/K
     194    pam rodden                        west caldwell  NJ     951    57   F       8 50-59               41:29.4      8:18/K
     195    Kathleen Marchetti                West Caldwell  NJ     187    58   F       9 50-59               41:29.8      8:18/K
     196    Danny Gingerelli                  Fairfield  NJ         159    16   M      43  0-19               41:43.1      8:21/K
     197    kimberly Scholl                   Roseland  NJ          229    30   F      19 30-39               42:26.9      8:29/K
     198    Stephanie WOLFER                  FAIRFIELD  NJ         267    16   F      38  0-19               42:57.7      8:35/K
     199    Christina Wan                     Fairfield  NJ         263    15   F      39  0-19               42:57.7      8:35/K
     200    Joseph Capria                     Fairfield  NJ         127    14   M      44  0-19               43:06.7      8:37/K

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     201    bennett chamberlain               north caldwell  NJ    918    15   M      45  0-19               45:05.0      9:01/K
     202    debbie wong                       fairfield  NJ         908    16   F      40  0-19               46:34.2      9:19/K
     203    Lindsey Reed                      Roseland  NJ          216    16   F      41  0-19               46:34.4      9:19/K
     204    Rachel LaPenta                    North Caldwell  NJ    176    15   F      42  0-19               46:37.7      9:19/K
     205    alec cingule                      north caldwell  NJ    943    15   M      46  0-19               47:32.4      9:30/K
     206    ashley vazquez                    fairfield  NJ         910    15   F      43  0-19               47:44.3      9:33/K
     207    sarah brown                       north caldwell  NJ    922    15   F      44  0-19               47:56.3      9:35/K
     208    cynthia dunberg                   north caldwell  NJ    938    55   F      10 50-59               49:20.6      9:52/K
     209    karen travers                     caldwell  NJ          966    54   F      11 50-59               49:23.0      9:53/K
     210    Pat Mellilo                       North Caldwell  NJ    197    17   M      47  0-19               56:27.1     11:17/K
     211    Michael Tran                      Fairfield  NJ         254    18   M      48  0-19               56:28.6     11:18/K
     212    liam gantz                        essex fells  NJ       903    18   M      49  0-19               56:29.4     11:18/K