2013 Alexa's Thunder Run

5K Run

Age Group Results

November 01, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    claire romine                                           865   18       18      1:48:46.9
       2    Anya Sherman                      Ridgewood  NJ         804   15       84      2:16:01.6
       3    Vera Mudry                        Ridgewood  NJ         781   15       86      2:17:40.4
       4    Emi Stern                         Ridgewood  NJ         809   15       87      2:17:41.3
     DNF    Erin Clark                        Sparta  NJ            724   19                        
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Kelly Buriak                      Clinton  NJ           716   29       24      1:51:47.6
       2    Lauren Thompson                   Newark  NJ            810   24       26      1:52:18.1
       3    Lisa Prevedel                     Saddle Brook  NJ      790   25       27      1:52:58.0
       4    Danielle Toritto                  Nutley  NJ            814   22       34      1:57:12.2
       5    Jessica Caggiano                  Latham  NY            718   28       35      1:57:23.7
       6    Savannah Puca                     Huntington  NY        791   26       39      1:59:14.6
       7    taryn ferrara                                           847   25       42      2:00:52.4
       8    Brittany Fioretti                 East Hanover  NJ      741   24       66      2:11:10.7
       9    Anne McCarthy                     Edison  NJ            771   27       81      2:15:50.2
      10    Sarah Wasilak                     Livingston  NJ        822   21       83      2:15:59.7
      11    Emily Mari                        Matawan  NJ           768   28       91      2:19:52.3
      12    Nicole Charpentier                Bloomsburg  PA        722   24       95      2:21:35.4
      13    Bailey Wright                     Vernon  NJ            827   26      121      2:37:26.1
      14    Corrin White                      Hillside  NJ          826   29      133      2:46:16.8
      15    Krista Poh                        Newark  NJ            788   27      147      2:54:24.6
      16    rebia malik                                             888   24      151      2:57:34.9
      17    Kacie Batistoni                   Ogdensburg  NJ        709   23      152      2:59:17.4
      18    Andrea Giannini                   Galloway  NJ          746   24      172      3:43:19.2
     DNF    Amy Longfellow                    Rockaway  NJ          765   22                        
     DNF    Anna Kotopoulos                   Maple Shade  NJ       758   27                        
     DNF    Dalia Salloum                     clifton  NJ           799   27                        
     DNF    DONG DONG                         Wayne  NJ             735   27                        
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    justin scheid                                           843   27        1      1:20:53.9
       2    Binyamin Walters                  teaneck  NJ           819   21        8      1:40:54.5
       3    Jonathan Roman                    Monroe Township  NJ   797   21        9      1:41:14.8
       4    Starlin Soto                      Paterson  NJ          806   25       10      1:41:37.8
       5    Joe Fiore                         Randolph  NJ          740   23       16      1:47:07.8
       6    travis dirkson                    augusta  NJ           734   28       32      1:56:22.5
       7    Michael Ahern                     Oakdale  NY           705   29       38      1:59:11.0
       8    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ           867   20       48      2:03:49.4
       9    Adam Goldwyn                      Flemington  NJ        750   26       71      2:11:54.3
      10    Dennis Miller                     Morristown  NJ        776   25       73      2:13:16.3
      11    mike morano                                             848   26       94      2:21:35.4
      12    Colin Daugherty                   Lake Hopatcong  NJ    728   22       98      2:21:53.1
      13    Robert Kelchen                    South Orange  NJ      756   28      100      2:23:53.8
      14    andrew haines                                           836   27      103      2:25:52.0
      15    Gabriel Rice-Erso                 Newark  NJ            796   23      111      2:31:57.1
     DNF    Pramod Shankar                    Edison  NJ            803   26                        
     DNF    Ryan Tomlinson                    Highland Park  NJ     813   26                        
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    sarah o'neil                                            874   33       54      2:06:04.4
       2    Melita Loncar                     Millburn  NJ          764   35       60      2:08:10.4
       3    Laney Baris                       Brick  NJ             708   39       65      2:11:08.5
       4    shannon weldy                                           837   37       79      2:15:18.3
       5    andi sawin                                              839   39       82      2:15:58.6
       6    KORY LOYOLA                       Branchville  NJ       766   37       88      2:18:28.9
       7    Jennifer Sills                                          853   38       92      2:20:34.6
       8    Amy Arato                         Cranford  NJ          706   35       96      2:21:37.3
       9    Serena Ayers                      Branchville  NJ       707   38       97      2:21:41.4
      10    Shannon McGinn                    Avenel  NJ            773   37      104      2:25:57.9
      11    Rosemary Complido                 Milford  NJ           726   34      107      2:29:20.5
      12    Rayna Weise                       Cos Cob  CT           825   33      113      2:32:19.8
      13    Sandra Gartelmann                 Long Valley  NJ       745   35      115      2:34:40.7
      14    Heather Black                     salem  VA             710   38      119      2:36:25.9
      15    Traci Titus                       Quakertown  PA        812   35      120      2:36:41.6
      16    Nelly Daur                        Montclair  NJ         729   32      122      2:40:23.2
      17    Lindsay Sadowski                  Montague  NJ          861   31      123      2:41:24.6
      18    tamara vzman                                            657   31      125      2:42:49.0
      19    Sheryl Reed                       Califon  NJ           794   33      130      2:44:44.3
      20    Tara Favors                       South Orange  NJ      738   39      134      2:46:48.5
      21    christine muenzen                 sparta  NJ            862   34      137      2:48:59.2
      22    Karen Rice                        Bronx  NY             795   36      144      2:53:51.0
      23    Diana Samuel                      New York  NY          877   30      145      2:54:09.6
      24    sherine skarials                                        881   30      146      2:54:13.2
      25    Cory Wegesa                       Verona  NJ            824   36      148      2:54:28.4
      26    christine kochaniec                                     879   37      154      3:03:55.1
      27    julie grayson                                           880   39      155      3:03:56.8
      28    Kristin Brammell                  Pennsauken  NJ        715   30      165      3:30:11.2
      29    Courtney Wright                   Wantage  NJ           828   33      167      3:32:00.1
      30    Beth Hart                         Hoboken  NJ           752   35      173      3:43:22.9
     DNF    Juliza Ramirez-Wylie              Cornwall  NY          793   33                        
     DNF    Karen Coussoulis                  Little Falls  NJ      727   35                        
     DNF    Taryn Mansolino                   Hackettstown  NJ      767   38                        
     DNF    Melissa Jackson                   New Windsor  NY       755   33                        
     DNF    Sonia Blejer                      Passaic  NJ           712   39                        
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    mike dixon                                              840   30        2      1:20:55.5
       2    Dan McGrath                       Maspeth  NY           774   30        3      1:30:43.4
       3    Shaun Taylor                      Lynbrook  NY          775   34        4      1:34:48.1
       4    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ           831   38        6      1:38:28.7
       5    jeremy freyer                                           887   32       11      1:43:06.4
       6    shaun anderson                                          658   30       12      1:43:36.9
       7    joseph amato                                            838   35       14      1:46:38.7
       8    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ            720   36       21      1:49:41.7
       9    Kris Koldowski                    Lyndhurst  NJ         870   37       31      1:55:24.5
      10    lou delauro                                             854   35       37      1:58:25.2
      11    Thomas Zapata                                           602   36       53      2:05:44.6
      12    alfred luberto                                          607   33       56      2:07:03.1
      13    Nicholas Moore                    Princeton  NJ         779   36       59      2:07:38.0
      14    Joshua Titus                      Quakertown  PA        811   32       63      2:10:22.3
      15    William Ortiz                     Jersey City  NJ       785   35       70      2:11:52.6
      16    Errol Mitchell                    Wood-Ridge  NJ        778   36       76      2:14:21.1
      17    Richard Kulesa                    Morristown  NJ        759   38       89      2:18:50.7
      18    Peter Squire                      Succasunna  NJ        807   35      109      2:31:13.2
      19    daniel cummings                                         858   33      114      2:32:56.8
      20    Adam Shakoor                      Totowa  NJ            802   30      129      2:44:27.5
      21    jose rodriguez                    newark  NJ            604   39      153      3:02:27.0
      22    michael burke                                           873   30      166      3:30:14.9
      23    Joe Giannini                      Hoboken  NJ           747   36      170      3:42:54.1
     DNF    Patrick Wagener                   Pequannock  NJ        818   39                        
     DNF    Patrick Miller                    Perth Amboy  NJ       777   38                        
     DNF    Anthony gentlesk                                        857   36                        
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    lorie sheinwald                                         845   47       47      2:03:31.1
       2    Joy Carter                        Wantage  NJ           721   45       50      2:04:24.1
       3    steph ruzicka                                           866   48       57      2:07:12.0
       4    Kris Perry-Tedesco                                      884   40       62      2:10:11.7
       5    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ          751   48       67      2:11:37.6
       6    Jennifer Deamer                   Cape may  NJ          732   40       72      2:12:27.5
       7    hillary clark                                           835   45       77      2:14:23.1
       8    Joanne Norris                     Andover  NJ           783   41       78      2:14:32.9
       9    Emily Foreman                     Milford  NJ           742   41      110      2:31:51.4
      10    Francine Driscoll                 Long Valley  NJ       736   46      118      2:35:58.9
      11    annaanthony tillou                                      851   49      132      2:46:08.6
      12    delta sepulveda                                         869   41      135      2:47:00.7
      13    heidi meakin                                            859   45      138      2:49:41.1
      14    Carole Chen                       Wharton  NJ           723   47      141      2:50:18.3
      15    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ            782   46      143      2:52:14.1
      16    MaryAnn Imroth                    Stanhope  NJ          753   45      156      3:04:39.6
      17    Lynn Fraumann                     Long Valley  NJ       743   44      162      3:15:31.3
      18    Valerie Rainey                    Glen Rock  NJ         792   47      163      3:25:15.9
      19    Dana Serell                       Forest Hills  NY      801   42      164      3:25:22.6
      20    Christine Liga                    Madison  NC           763   46      169      3:32:15.0
     DNF    Gabrielle Clark                   Sparta  NJ            725   48                        
     DNF    Jeni Moriarty                     Sparta  NJ            780   40                        
     DNF    Elizabeth Caraballo               Vernon  NJ            719   42                        
     DNF    Delta Sepulveda                   South Orange  NJ      800   41                        
     DNF    Peiling Feng                      Bridgewater  NJ       739   41                        
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Dan Isleib                        Croton on Hudson  N   754   43        5      1:37:41.7
       2    andis vitolins                                          841   44        7      1:40:15.7
       3    james smith                                             846   40       13      1:44:40.2
       4    owen tayla                                              875   41       15      1:46:44.6
       5    Timothy Decker                    Verona  NJ            834   45       17      1:48:36.4
       6    John McBride                      Plainsboro  NJ        770   43       19      1:49:19.9
       7    Robert Small                      Stanhope  NJ          863   46       23      1:50:18.8
       8    Brian Thomas                                            868   43       25      1:52:16.7
       9    jon lombardo                                            882   41       28      1:53:49.6
      10    Wayne Boutillier                  Clinton  NJ           713   42       29      1:54:08.7
      11    Craig Leisher                     Millburn  NJ          762   48       30      1:55:23.0
      12    tom turanick                      buddlake  NJ          815   48       33      1:56:43.8
      13    Kevin Shaw                        Newton  NJ            876   46       36      1:57:35.5
      14    Ryan Trinh                        Whippany  NJ          842   42       40      2:00:09.5
      15    Andrew Tedesco                                          872   43       43      2:02:01.4
      16    Todd Tillou                       Wing Gap  PA          850   49       46      2:03:19.0
      17    Tom Mautone                       Wharton  NJ           769   41       49      2:03:56.5
      18    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ            832   47       52      2:05:25.6
      19    Joseph Blaney                     Edison  NJ            711   43       55      2:06:26.7
      20    andrew bronsnick                                        844   41       58      2:07:31.4
      21    Daniel Demeter                    Belvidere  NJ         733   48       64      2:10:57.7
      22    Scott Norris                      Andover  NJ           784   42       68      2:11:41.7
      23    Jonathan Pajarito                 Weehawken  NJ         786   46       74      2:14:16.3
      24    Michael Turano                    Brick  NJ             816   40       80      2:15:47.0
      25    charles grotyohanin                                     889   49       85      2:16:23.4
      26    Mike Wertman                      Andover  NJ           883   48       93      2:21:27.3
      27    Joel Simpson                      Edison  NJ            805   45      102      2:24:39.8
      28    William Irwin                     Milford  PA           852   49      108      2:30:33.2
      29    Chad Latz                         New York  NY          760   42      116      2:35:38.3
      30    Mark Washburn                     Summit  NJ            820   47      140      2:50:14.4
     DNF    Justin Powell                     Mendham  NJ           789   44                        
     DNF    mike garrison                                           855   44                        
     DNF    charles grotyohaniy                                     588   48                        
     DNF    charles grotyohanin                                     689   49                        
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Angie Dello                       Whippany  NJ          885   51       41      2:00:30.9
       2    Diane Weeks                       Metuchen  NJ          823   54       69      2:11:47.5
       3    mary-pat pfiel                                          579   54      105      2:26:20.6
       4    Colleen Boyle                     Sparta  NJ            714   50      117      2:35:55.7
       5    Cathy Edson                       Eastampton  NJ        737   57      127      2:43:18.0
       6    Kate Gant                         Whiting  NJ           744   53      131      2:45:45.1
       7    Patricia Buriak                   Clinton  NJ           717   58      136      2:47:13.4
       8    Darlene Vance                     Vernon  NJ            817   54      149      2:54:50.6
       9    karen peters                      wantage  NJ           849   54      150      2:54:54.1
      10    sharon larsen                                           504   55      158      3:11:40.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    manuel pereira                    elizabeth  NJ         787   52       20      1:49:25.0
       2    Robert Davidson                   chula vista  CA       569   50       22      1:49:50.4
       3    chris raths                                             605   54       44      2:02:34.6
       4    Ron Demirjian                     North Brunswick  NJ   864   56       45      2:03:13.0
       5    pt nevini                                               537   58       51      2:05:23.5
       6    drew kolbeck                                            830   51       61      2:09:32.4
       7    kris kiwschart                                          886   53       75      2:14:18.5
       8    Chris Jaworski                                          833   55       90      2:19:19.0
       9    jeff seymour                                            519   59       99      2:23:46.1
      10    Timothy Knierim                   randolph  NJ          757   54      101      2:24:37.2
      11    Howard Goldberg                   Wayne  NJ             749   56      106      2:28:50.6
      12    george jankiewicz                                       567   56      112      2:32:07.8
      13    Peter Lawson                      timonium  MD          761   50      126      2:43:05.1
      14    Jack Jennings                                           856   53      128      2:44:01.1
      15    daniel chambelin                                        860   52      139      2:49:45.5
      16    Peter Mehltretter                 Hopewell  NJ          661   53      142      2:51:13.2
      17    Eric de la Cova                   Ossining  NY          730   58      157      3:06:14.2
      18    Robert Wasilak                    Livingston  NJ        821   58      159      3:11:49.3
      19    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         772   53      161      3:14:49.7
     DNF    Dave Rose                         Little Falls  NJ      798   57                        
     DNF    don von dreele                                          878   58                        
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Linda Stefanski                   Verona  NJ            808   60      160      3:13:04.7
       2    Nancy Wright                      Wantage  NJ           829   61      168      3:32:02.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    Joseph Giannini                   West Milford  NJ      748   63      171      3:42:57.1
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time  
       1    George Deamer                     Williamsburg  VA      731   70      124      2:41:42.0