2013 Regina's Run

5K

Age Group Results

June 02, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-17 18-29 30-40 41-98 99-99
Women: 0-17 18-29 30-40 41-98 99-99

Female 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juliana Mercurio                  Allendale  NJ         922   11       55        29:38.2      5:56/K
       2    Riana Roy                         Flemington  NJ        954   11      116        43:48.0      8:46/K
       3    myra marshall                                           407   15      117        44:15.4      8:51/K
       4    ashley bernard                                          102   13      132        47:25.8      9:29/K
       5    Raina Kansagra                    Warren  NJ            885   10      133        49:00.4      9:48/K
       6    meagan sinanan                                          110   17      141        56:14.5     11:15/K
Top

Male 17 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    tyrese barnes                                           103   14       12        24:18.7      4:52/K
       2    xavier rivera                                           432   13       23        25:47.4      5:09/K
       3    kendall barnes                                          104   15       62        30:11.8      6:02/K
       4    Rohan Kansagra                    Warren  NJ            886   12      102        38:30.2      7:42/K
       5    kelon harvey-davis                                      427   11      105        40:13.4      8:03/K
       6    Arman Roy                         Flemington  NJ        953    9      115        42:53.2      8:35/K
Top

Female 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kimberly Junda                    Clifton  NJ           883   28       11        24:16.6      4:51/K
       2    Nicole Aleles                     Lyndhurst  NJ         822   25       15        24:46.8      4:57/K
       3    Michelle Egoavil                  Glen ridge  NJ        868   29       28        26:23.8      5:17/K
       4    kimberly tomanszewski                                   108   29       33        26:58.0      5:24/K
       5    sara martone                                            288   27       50        29:14.3      5:51/K
       6    Marcia Peters                     Bronx  NY             934   28       56        29:46.2      5:57/K
       7    Ana Lemus                         Ridgefield  NJ        905   29       59        29:54.7      5:59/K
       8    Christine Foye                    Rumson  NJ            873   28       61        30:04.2      6:01/K
       9    angela berrios                    philadelphia  PA      828   28       69        30:56.1      6:11/K
      10    Solangel Velez                    Elizabeth  NJ         978   25       70        31:08.4      6:14/K
      11    Christina Vuocolo                 Rumson  NJ            979   29       72        31:28.8      6:18/K
      12    Patricia Ortiz                    Brooklyn  NY          930   29       79        33:30.0      6:42/K
      13    amanda chesire                                          424   23       81        34:37.7      6:55/K
      14    Yumilka Ortiz                     Newark  NJ            931   29       85        35:22.4      7:04/K
      15    Shannon Euell                     New York  NY          869   28       86        35:29.2      7:06/K
      16    Geycel Best                       Newark  NJ            829   29       99        37:36.4      7:31/K
      17    Diana Vazquez                     Paterson  NJ          977   25      109        40:57.8      8:11/K
      18    Sheila Daley                      Fort Lee  NJ          857   26      110        40:59.8      8:12/K
      19    Kerri Condegni                    Bloomfield  NJ        856   26      111        41:00.9      8:12/K
      20    Jessica Michel                    Irvington             925   25      121        44:52.5      8:58/K
      21    Nicole Sowa                       Elizabeth             969   27      126        44:59.8      9:00/K
      22    Diana Hernandez                   Elizabeth             876   27      135        49:11.1      9:50/K
      23    Jillian Faulks-Majuta             Newark  NJ            871   29      138        49:55.1      9:59/K
      24    TASNAY KNIGHT                                           160   28      145        59:39.4     11:56/K
      25    Rita Lewis                        Asbury Park  NJ       908   28      146      1:05:16.3     13:03/K
Top

Male 18 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Gage                         New York  NY          874   27        1        17:36.5      3:31/K
       2    Ivo Casas                         Elizabeth  NJ         443   25        2        19:53.1      3:59/K
       3    juan perez                                              446   24        5        22:46.6      4:33/K
       4    Patricio Benitez                  Newark  NJ            827   27        6        23:01.3      4:36/K
       5    Peter Spiewak                     Bayonne  NJ           970   25        7        23:05.5      4:37/K
       6    Jason Huelbig                     Middletown  NJ        877   19       18        25:00.4      5:00/K
       7    Joe Marks                         Chicago  IL           913   27       34        27:01.3      5:24/K
       8    Jhonnatan Ramirez                 Kearny  NJ            938   29       35        27:03.8      5:25/K
       9    Russ Roberts                      Houston  TX           948   26       40        27:36.3      5:31/K
      10    Elias Rivera                                            439   25       41        27:43.5      5:33/K
      11    cesar aguilera                                          435   29       43        27:46.7      5:33/K
      12    Tom Troeller                      hoboken  NJ           975   26       52        29:27.7      5:53/K
      13    Dennis Sullivan                   New York  NY          972   26       53        29:28.0      5:54/K
      14    Anik Choudhury                    Jamaica Estates  NY   848   29       63        30:16.1      6:03/K
      15    tahlim daniels                                          421   18       65        30:22.1      6:04/K
      16    Salvatore Condegni                Bloomfield  NJ        855   27       75        32:10.7      6:26/K
      17    Godfrey Best                      Newark  NJ            830   21       76        32:39.1      6:32/K
      18    Kishan Kansagra                   Flemington            887   24       83        34:53.6      6:59/K
      19    Randy Foye                        Rumson  NJ            872   29       93        36:20.5      7:16/K
      20    kristopher coelho                                       101   24       98        37:32.8      7:30/K
      21    Richard Thomas                    Irvington             974   22      127        46:22.7      9:16/K
Top

Female 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    tara wildhagen                                          109   30        8        23:12.9      4:38/K
       2    katie niederman                                         414   34       25        26:00.0      5:12/K
       3    jennifer wolf                     jackson  NJ           105   38       29        26:27.0      5:17/K
       4    Emese Kovacs                      Union Beach  NJ       902   32       32        26:50.0      5:22/K
       5    tamara humprhey                   E.Orange  NJ          878   38       37        27:07.6      5:25/K
       6    Amy Kinder                        Belleville  NJ        898   31       44        27:58.9      5:36/K
       7    Camille LuSane                    Orange  NJ            909   31       46        28:25.7      5:41/K
       8    Keshia Trotman                    Montclair  NJ         976   39       51        29:22.3      5:52/K
       9    Regina Lauricella                 Hoboken  NJ           903   30       58        29:53.5      5:59/K
      10    YOLANDA RODRIGUEZ                 Elizabeth  NJ         950   37       68        30:31.1      6:06/K
      11    Catherine Busari                  Montclair  NJ         838   37       80        33:40.3      6:44/K
      12    Eileen Mezon                      Rahway  NJ            923   34       88        36:01.1      7:12/K
      13    Jessica Ramos                     Passaic  NJ           939   31       97        37:03.5      7:25/K
      14    Rhonda Rivera                     Lawrenceville  NJ     946   37      103        38:44.5      7:45/K
      15    Cristina Sieira                   Hillside  NJ          965   35      106        40:36.0      8:07/K
      16    laura ruiz                                              417   34      108        40:41.7      8:08/K
      17    Jamie Robinson                    Hamilton  NJ          949   30      112        42:25.1      8:29/K
      18    Jennifer Dubeck                   Mendham  NJ           867   35      113        42:26.9      8:29/K
      19    Erika Negron                      East orange  NJ       927   31      118        44:30.1      8:54/K
      20    Jigna Bhalla                      Basking Ridge         831   38      119        44:34.8      8:55/K
      21    rebecca shive                                           423   35      122        44:56.8      8:59/K
      22    faheemah vickers                                        391   32      123        44:57.9      8:59/K
      23    Monique Redd                      Maplewood             940   33      124        44:58.5      9:00/K
      24    Maria Brown                       Union                 835   35      128        46:24.3      9:17/K
      25    Jasmin Alston                     Union                 823   34      134        49:03.4      9:49/K
      26    laiquan harvey-davis              west orange  NJ       428   33      139        51:59.8     10:24/K
      27    Danielle Cancelliere              Nutley  NJ            841   30      143        58:25.4     11:41/K
Top

Male 30 to 40

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    caleb oaestion                                          444   34        3        21:53.0      4:23/K
       2    marcos vargas                                           440   37        4        22:29.6      4:30/K
       3    chad yablonsky                                          447   33       10        24:12.0      4:50/K
       4    mark wolf                                               107   36       13        24:25.5      4:53/K
       5    Andre Fernandes                   Elizabeth  NJ         442   31       16        24:53.1      4:59/K
       6    Christian Martinez                Newark  NJ            915   31       19        25:07.3      5:01/K
       7    Billy Solomos                     Glen ridge  NJ        967   31       21        25:26.6      5:05/K
       8    Milton Mendoza                    Bloomfield  NJ        918   31       24        25:57.4      5:11/K
       9    Raju Kansagra                     Hoboken  NJ           889   31       26        26:01.8      5:12/K
      10    james hagans                                            281   34       27        26:05.7      5:13/K
      11    Javier Rivera                     Lawrenceville  NJ     947   38       30        26:36.6      5:19/K
      12    Allen Watson                      East orange  NJ       282   39       31        26:49.1      5:22/K
      13    Nilesh Kansagra                   Montclair             890   36       36        27:05.6      5:25/K
      14    Rahuldev Bhalla                   Basking Ridge         832   40       47        28:41.7      5:44/K
      15    alfuguan hardy                                          416   32       49        28:59.8      5:48/K
      16    Hector Rosado                     Mount Arlington  NJ   951   30       60        30:01.5      6:00/K
      17    James Boyle III                   Hillside  NJ          833   36       64        30:21.9      6:04/K
      18    Brad Kinder                       Bloomfield  NJ        899   31       66        30:22.9      6:04/K
      19    Jason Sieira                      Hillside  NJ          964   30       71        31:11.6      6:14/K
      20    Ketan Kansagra                    Warren  NJ            891   39       90        36:04.5      7:13/K
      21    shaheem smith                     hillside  NJ          437   30       94        36:20.8      7:16/K
      22    Evan Johnston                     Bergenfield  NJ       880   33      101        38:11.6      7:38/K
      23    matt martone                                            287   33      130        46:38.0      9:20/K
      24    Kassiem Lawry                     Newark  NJ            904   39      131        47:15.6      9:27/K
      25    keith harvey-davis                west orange  NJ       426   33      140        52:13.6     10:27/K
      26    ELERY FRASER                                            159   30      144        59:39.4     11:56/K
Top

Female 41 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ana rivera                        burlington  NJ        943   60       20        25:21.9      5:04/K
       2    josefina rivera                                         429   61       22        25:26.7      5:05/K
       3    Stephanie Polevoy                 Cresskill             935   42       45        28:11.5      5:38/K
       4    Regina Chan                       Brooklyn  NY          846   48       73        31:47.5      6:21/K
       5    Terri Clark                       Stirling  NJ          851   52       77        33:06.9      6:37/K
       6    Ilene McFarland                   Basking Ridge  NJ     917   48       78        33:13.5      6:39/K
       7    Cynthia Brooks                    Montclair  NJ         834   49       84        35:22.1      7:04/K
       8    Roni Jackling                     Newark  NJ            879   49       87        35:50.4      7:10/K
       9    Manisha Roy                       Flemington  NJ        955   41       91        36:04.9      7:13/K
      10    Leslie Young                      Elizabeth  NJ         413   51      107        40:39.0      8:08/K
      11    ann thomas                                              425   69      114        42:36.6      8:31/K
      12    lois greene                                             411   49      120        44:45.3      8:57/K
      13    Michele Walker                    Irvington             980   58      125        44:59.5      9:00/K
      14    joan vorolo                                             438   60      129        46:26.7      9:17/K
      15    rachel best                                             436   57      136        49:39.0      9:56/K
      16    Tracy Munford                     Newark  NJ            926   53      137        49:54.5      9:59/K
      17    Manali Shah                       Hillsborough  NJ      962   41      142        56:25.6     11:17/K
Top

Male 41 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Scotton                      Phillipsburg  NJ      959   51        9        23:29.2      4:42/K
       2    rivera angelo                                           430   42       14        24:43.4      4:57/K
       3    Pryia Roy                         Flemington  NJ        956   43       17        24:59.3      5:00/K
       4    Padre Burgess                     South Plainfield  N   837   50       39        27:33.2      5:31/K
       5    Bobby Sethi                       Franklin Park  NJ     960   43       42        27:44.5      5:33/K
       6    Seth Polevoy                      Cresskill             936   42       48        28:59.4      5:48/K
       7    chris wolf                                              106   41       54        29:32.9      5:54/K
       8    Mark Mercurio                     Allendale  NJ         921   45       57        29:47.1      5:57/K
       9    dennis dubois                                           418   52       67        30:28.6      6:06/K
      10    Chunwah Chan                      Brooklyn  NY          847   49       74        31:48.1      6:22/K
      11    Stuart Shoengold                  Livingston            963   63       82        34:50.2      6:58/K
      12    Alan Strumeyer                    Livingston            971   51       92        36:17.0      7:15/K
      13    Champak Kansagra                  Flemington  NJ        892   52       95        36:23.4      7:17/K
      14    rahim graham                                            422   42      104        39:41.9      7:56/K
      15    Greg Jones                        South Amboy  NJ       882   47      147      1:13:43.5     14:45/K
Top

No age provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    qadeer parrish                                          400   99       38        27:26.5      5:29/K
       2    john brennan                                            415   99       89        36:03.6      7:13/K
       3    Steven Callahan                                         840   99       96        37:01.6      7:24/K
       4    eegaa parrish                                           404   99      100        37:54.0      7:35/K