2013 Haunted Harvest 5K

5K

Age Group Results

October 26, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliese Ottinger                   Hopewell  NJ          608   12       38        25:17.0      8:09/M
       2    Summer Goldstein                  Princeton  NJ         564   12       42        25:40.5      8:17/M
       3    ariana azeya                      titusville  NJ        664   11       44        26:07.9      8:25/M
       4    brooke piccarreta                 douglassville  PA     617   14       45        26:10.7      8:26/M
       5    Courtney Greener                  Pennington  NJ        565   14       64        28:15.7      9:07/M
       6    westly lennon                     princeton  NJ         668   12       80        30:04.3      9:42/M
       7    elizabeth fanelli                 Perkiomenville  PA    555    9       89        30:49.7      9:56/M
       8    Priscilla Lehman-Borer            Pennington  NJ        675   11       93        31:03.2     10:01/M
       9    Sarah Bunsa                       Pennington  NJ        525   14      103        31:51.3     10:16/M
      10    Paige Baxter                      Titusville  NJ        512   14      135        36:06.9     11:39/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    louie azara                       titusville  NJ        666   9        22        23:54.0      7:43/M
       2    anthony azara                     titusville  NJ        665   11       30        24:30.4      7:54/M
       3    Noah Lehman-Borer                 Pennington  NJ        676   13       41        25:34.9      8:15/M
       4    William Gillette                  Hillsborough  NJ      562   11       49        26:40.3      8:36/M
       5    Kennedy Adams                     Pennington  NJ        502   12       67        28:31.0      9:12/M
       6    Calum Binnie                      Princeton  NJ         689   11       74        29:33.5      9:32/M
       7    Nathan Adams                      Pennington  NJ        503   10       84        30:22.8      9:48/M
       8    Bailey Claus                      Lambertville  NJ      536   10      159        43:49.0     14:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily kockott                     Holland  PA           588   15       24        24:08.4      7:47/M
       2    Caroline Charles                  West Windsor  NJ      531   15       59        27:43.7      8:56/M
       3    Kara Kahley                       Whiting  NJ           578   15       71        28:48.3      9:17/M
       4    Leanna Boknoski                   Toms River  NJ        517   15       81        30:06.3      9:43/M
       5    Maggie Kent                       Pennington  NJ        584   19       92        30:55.5      9:58/M
       6    Gabriella Trmal                   Hamilton  NJ          654   15      122        33:54.3     10:56/M
       7    Kasey Kahley                      Toms River  NJ        577   17      125        34:35.7     11:09/M
       8    aisha zamir                       titusville  NJ        672   16      136        36:07.6     11:39/M
       9    Christina Tallone                 Hamilton  NJ          652   15      158        43:43.3     14:06/M
      10    zanetta pierce                                          694   19      165        49:56.9     16:06/M
      11    nandi ramsey                      pickerington  OH      625   19      171        56:29.4     18:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel kockott                    Holland  PA           589   17       11        21:05.2      6:48/M
       2    nicholas accardo                  washington crossing   700   15       18        23:49.1      7:41/M
       3    Sean Kent                         Pennington  NJ        585   18       20        23:50.6      7:41/M
       4    wesley olsen                      newtown  PA           685   15       57        27:39.3      8:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Newcombe                    Lambertville  NJ      603   22       29        24:28.6      7:54/M
       2    Hayley Prato                      Toms River  NJ        619   20      126        34:37.0     11:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Baumbach                Hopewell  NJ          511   24        2        16:30.2      5:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Romanowski               New Hope  PA          635   29       33        24:50.6      8:01/M
       2    Jenna Critton                     Ewing  NJ             543   29       61        27:56.5      9:01/M
       3    Michelle Wood                     hamilton  NJ          660   28       87        30:36.2      9:52/M
       4    Elizabeth Pelikan                 Ewing  NJ             612   27      106        32:01.1     10:20/M
       5    Kimberly Reed                     monmouth junction     627   25      115        32:57.6     10:38/M
       6    Katie Len                         Bridgewater  NJ       593   28      124        34:32.1     11:08/M
       7    Casey Rush                        Morrisville  PA       636   29      139        36:45.9     11:51/M
       8    Julia Crum                        Clinton  NJ           547   29      175        57:50.4     18:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ            643   27        1        16:11.8      5:13/M
       2    Josh Hoff                         Lawrenceville  NJ     570   25        6        19:55.0      6:25/M
       3    matthew rhodes                    haddon township  NJ   702   28        7        20:00.2      6:27/M
       4    mike murray                       trenton  NJ           703   29       16        23:38.6      7:37/M
       5    robert harper                     titusville  NJ        667   25       21        23:52.9      7:42/M
       6    Rohan Parambi                     philadelphia  PA      611   27       55        27:36.4      8:54/M
       7    David Reed                        monmouth junction     626   26       70        28:41.5      9:15/M
       8    David Bird                        plainsboro  NJ        515   28       73        29:31.5      9:31/M
       9    Bryan Ferrick                     levittown  PA         558   28       77        29:41.8      9:35/M
      10    Michael Lovett                    Ewing  NJ             596   29      123        34:27.6     11:07/M
      11    Stephen Salmon                    South Royalton  VT    639   28      163        48:17.0     15:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    bethany coleman                   levittown  PA         680   31       34        24:56.0      8:03/M
       2    Jessica Braynor                   Ewing  NJ             521   31       40        25:21.0      8:11/M
       3    jessica hayes                     holland  PA           568   31       47        26:20.2      8:30/M
       4    Sarah Bates                       Newtown  PA           509   32        1        30:37.9     30:37/M
       5    Amanda Purwar                     Plainsboro  NJ        623   31       95        31:23.2     10:07/M
       6    maren pritzl                      burlington  NJ        622   33       98        31:29.9     10:09/M
       7    Ashley Lutzker                    Brooklyn  NY          597   30      104        31:53.7     10:17/M
       8    alison burnett                    philadelphia  PA      526   30      105        31:59.2     10:19/M
       9    margarita giavis                  toms river  NJ        561   33      109        32:07.4     10:22/M
      10    Jennifer Arbitell                 Bordentown  NJ        506   34      128        34:47.3     11:13/M
      11    Morgan Petronis                   Ewing  NJ             616   31      134        35:47.3     11:33/M
      12    Sarah Steward                     Ewing  NJ             648   31      144        37:29.3     12:05/M
      13    Kristen Kemp                      Lambertville  NJ      581   33      154        42:17.5     13:38/M
      14    sandra lippman                    east windsor  NJ      595   31      166        49:57.2     16:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rufino Mendez                     Metuchen  NJ          695   33        3        18:06.3      5:50/M
       2    stefano matozzo                   broomall  PA          599   31       56        27:36.8      8:54/M
       3    aaron attermann                   princeton  NJ         507   32       58        27:42.8      8:56/M
       4    David Critton                     Ewing  NJ             544   30       60        27:56.4      9:01/M
       5    gerard d'amico                    holland  PA           549   34       65        28:22.7      9:09/M
       6    jamie pritzl                      burlington  NJ        621   33       97        31:28.4     10:09/M
       7    Robert Carsey                     North Brunswick  NJ   527   34      120        33:25.0     10:47/M
       8    Jonathan Jacob                    Bordentown  NJ        575   34      127        34:47.3     11:13/M
       9    Roger Davis                       Clinton  NJ           551   33      176        57:51.5     18:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    janna greenberg                   new york  NY          681   37       14        23:04.7      7:26/M
       2    lindsey thompson                  deptford  NJ          688   36       50        26:46.6      8:38/M
       3    Heather Geisler                   Clinton  NJ           560   39       62        28:00.5      9:02/M
       4    rina cholski                      bridgewater  NJ       532   37       72        29:29.3      9:31/M
       5    Alyssa Kennedy                    Titusville  NJ        663   35       82        30:11.9      9:44/M
       6    Tammy Kubus                       Trenton  NJ           591   38       88        30:39.0      9:53/M
       7    Jaime Broadbent                   Lambertville  NJ      522   37       99        31:38.6     10:12/M
       8    michelle santiago                 Philadelphia  PA      640   38      100        31:43.8     10:14/M
       9    Aisha Khan                        Roebling  NJ          586   36      108        32:05.9     10:21/M
      10    nicole piccarreta                 douglassville  PA     618   36      130        35:13.9     11:22/M
      11    Mary Howe                         Pennington  NJ        572   37      138        36:43.9     11:51/M
      12    Irina Dmitrenko                   Newtown  PA           553   35      147        37:50.1     12:12/M
      13    heather lennon                    trenton  NJ           594   37      156        42:44.6     13:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dan perkins                       yardley  PA           613   37       19        23:50.6      7:41/M
       2    Daniel Brown                      Titusville  NJ        523   36       43        25:42.9      8:17/M
       3    Steve Bates                       Newtown  PA           508   38       68        28:32.6      9:12/M
       4    Sam Ricco                         Flemington  NJ        629   38       79        29:49.0      9:37/M
       5    Simon Robertson                   Lawrenceville  NJ     633   39      119        33:18.8     10:45/M
       6    Jeffrey Peters                    Hightstown  NJ        615   39      132        35:22.3     11:25/M
       7    Matthew Howe                      Pennington  NJ        573   38      137        36:43.8     11:51/M
       8    michael niedbalski                mauntua  NJ           606   36      151        41:54.6     13:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly bertrand                    chesterfield  NJ      513   42       46        26:16.9      8:28/M
       2    jennifer edwards                  ringoes  NJ           677   41       76        29:37.6      9:33/M
       3    jill holihan                      lansdale  PA          571   41       90        30:50.0      9:57/M
       4    vicki schmidt                     norristown  PA        644   44       96        31:25.1     10:08/M
       5    Marni Smith                       Pennington  NJ        646   44      116        33:04.1     10:40/M
       6    lisa cornell                      hamilton  NJ          540   40      133        35:36.1     11:29/M
       7    Nicole delaRosa                   Langhorne  PA         552   40      142        37:00.0     11:56/M
       8    alison quinn                      lumberton  NJ         698   42      168        52:13.1     16:51/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jason Wilkes                      Ewing  NJ             659   44        4        18:41.2      6:02/M
       2    fraser marlow                     skillman  NJ          679   43        5        19:23.6      6:15/M
       3    anthony accando                   washington crossing   701   44        8        20:24.8      6:35/M
       4    Scott Adams                       Pennington  NJ        501   43       85        30:23.3      9:48/M
       5    James Crane                       Somerville  NJ        542   41      110        32:26.2     10:28/M
       6    tomara starnaliski                ewing  NJ             687   41      117        33:07.6     10:41/M
       7    Paul Tresten                      Plainsboro  NJ        653   42      121        33:51.0     10:55/M
       8    Brian Claus                       Lambertville  NJ      535   41      160        43:49.8     14:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Rocker                      Metuchen  NJ          634   48       13        22:51.5      7:22/M
       2    Kim Boknoski                      Hightstown  NJ        518   45       83        30:17.7      9:46/M
       3    roseann riley                     newtown  PA           630   49      131        35:18.5     11:23/M
       4    Elizabeth Tallone                 Hamilton  NJ          651   46      157        43:42.7     14:06/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dougin walker                     princeton  NJ         693   48       10        20:50.5      6:43/M
       2    patrick duncan                    hightstown  NJ        696   45       12        22:05.7      7:07/M
       3    Mitchell Billek                   West Windsor  NJ      514   47       15        23:17.0      7:31/M
       4    ROBERT Prender                    bowie  MD             620   48       17        23:44.5      7:39/M
       5    mark kockott                      holland  PA           587   47       26        24:10.4      7:48/M
       6    Kenneth Collins                   Ewing  NJ             538   48       27        24:18.5      7:50/M
       7    Anthony Rita                      Garnet Valley  PA     632   45       28        24:27.5      7:53/M
       8    Steve Sirianni                    Burlington  NJ        645   45       36        25:05.8      8:05/M
       9    alastair binnie                   princeton  NJ         690   49       75        29:37.1      9:33/M
      10    Gregory Gillette                  Hillsborough  NJ      563   49       91        30:55.4      9:58/M
      11    Howard Kohler                     Bordentown  NJ        590   48      112        32:30.4     10:29/M
      12    Frank Tallone                     Hamilton  NJ          650   48      114        32:56.7     10:37/M
      13    scott curry                       ewing  PA             548   47      153        42:05.7     13:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Bauer                    Yardley  PA           510   50       52        27:14.8      8:47/M
       2    deb yuhas                         wrightstown  NJ       662   50       53        27:30.8      8:52/M
       3    tina jablonski                    pennington  NJ        691   51       54        27:31.6      8:53/M
       4    Karen Bunsa                       Pennington  NJ        524   53       66        28:30.6      9:12/M
       5    denise daponte                    bristol  PA           550   53      101        31:47.6     10:15/M
       6    Izumi Sato                        Plainsboro  NJ        641   51      141        36:52.5     11:54/M
       7    Terry Crowley                     Souderton  PA         545   53      143        37:13.6     12:00/M
       8    Cheryl Boknoski                   Toms River  NJ        516   53      149        38:41.4     12:29/M
       9    Lori McGill                       Budd Lake  NJ         600   54      150        39:08.6     12:37/M
      10    Beth Verbeyst                     Ewing  NJ             656   53      155        42:44.5     13:47/M
      11    Yvonne Jackson                    Ewing  NJ             574   51      167        50:02.2     16:08/M
      12    sonya ramsey                      pickerington  OH      624   53      169        52:14.8     16:51/M
      13    lisha marrow                      Bensalem  PA          598   52      172        56:29.9     18:13/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    gene gugliotta                    north plainfield  N   683   54        9        20:30.6      6:37/M
       2    Jim Crowley                       Souderton  PA         546   53       23        24:04.3      7:46/M
       3    Mario correa                      deptford  NJ          541   53       31        24:46.2      7:59/M
       4    Scott Umlauf                      Pennington  NJ        655   50       32        24:47.5      8:00/M
       5    Robert McGill                     Budd Lake  NJ         601   53       48        26:35.5      8:35/M
       6    edward riley                      newtown  PA           631   52      129        35:10.2     11:21/M
       7    robert olsen                      newtown  PA           684   50      145        37:36.8     12:08/M
       8    michael kane                      hamilton  NJ          580   51      152        41:55.4     13:31/M
       9    michael sinesi                    lumberton  NJ         697   52      161        45:13.3     14:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jan C. Farnung-Krause             Dundlen  NJ           556   59       51        27:09.1      8:45/M
       2    Joan Russell                      West Trenton  NJ      638   57      148        38:00.5     12:15/M
       3    leslie brady                      Hamilton  NJ          520   57      164        49:24.1     15:56/M
       4    deborah tillotson                 washington crossing   678   57      170        54:50.3     17:41/M
       5    caroline steward                  ewing  NJ             692   59      177      1:07:25.8     21:45/M
       6    Rosita Cornejo                    Ewing  NJ             539   57      178      1:07:27.3     21:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Christian                     Lawrenceville  NJ     533   57       63        28:04.5      9:03/M
       2    Philip Charles                    West Windsor  NJ      530   55       94        31:05.8     10:02/M
       3    Mark Donlon                       Lambertville  NJ      554   55      102        31:50.6     10:16/M
       4    greg grace                        washington crossing   671   57      111        32:30.2     10:29/M
       5    joe lee                           ewing  NJ             592   55      113        32:34.5     10:30/M
       6    Shig Sato                         Plainsboro  NJ        642   55      140        36:52.3     11:54/M
       7    Ted Russell                       West Trenton  NJ      637   59      146        37:49.2     12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Fitts                       Princeton  NJ         559   61       78        29:43.8      9:35/M
       2    Linda Jeter                       Mercerville  NJ       576   63      162        47:03.8     15:11/M
       3    Sujatha chaguturu                 west windsor  NJ      529   62      173        57:00.3     18:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    larry scheid                      sparta  NJ            686   61       35        25:04.2      8:05/M
       2    blaik halling                     newtown  PA           566   61       37        25:08.6      8:06/M
       3    david posey                       frenchtown  NJ        670   60       39        25:20.1      8:10/M
       4    mike nurr                         pennington  NJ        699   60       86        30:32.4      9:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    james greenberg                   princeton junction    682   67       25        24:10.3      7:48/M
       2    rathnam chaguturu                 west windsor  NJ      528   65      174        57:00.5     18:23/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clark Cindy                       Hillsborough  NJ      534   73      118        33:18.2     10:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Ricco                         Pennington  NJ        628   71       69        28:41.0      9:15/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Papirman                  Whiting  NJ           610   76      180      1:46:28.0     34:21/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Harry Papirman                    Whiting  NJ           609   82      179      1:11:31.4     23:04/M
Top

Registration Info Missing

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kristin kemp                                            704   99      107        32:05.7     10:21/M