2013 Fallen Heroes 5k (Lake Como)

September 07, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Final Team Results

Open Division

Team - Dissault Falcon Jet Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:07.1

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    899  TOM ROONEY              SADLLE BROOK  NJ       M     9      9     19:43.5    19:43.5
      2    628  KEVIN BURNS             RAMSEY  NJ             M    43     52     22:09.9    41:53.4
      3    687  CHELSEA FLANAGAN        ENGLEWOOD  NJ          F    61    113     23:13.6  1:05:07.1
      4    737  JOSEPH HOLLOWAY         NEWARK  NJ             M   212    325     29:16.9  1:34:24.0
      5    891  ADRIANA RIVERA          S. HACKENSACK  NJ      F   359    684     34:47.4  2:09:11.4

Team - All Women and One Lucky Guy Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:30.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    979  KATE WARREN             WESTFIELD  NJ          F    21     21     20:39.6    20:39.6
      2    795  ANGELA LYNCH            CRANFORD  NJ           F    29     50     21:34.6    42:14.2
      3    978  PETER WARREN            WESTFIELD  NJ          M    85    135     24:16.5  1:06:30.8
      4    980  EMILY WARREN            WESTFIELD  NJ          F   144    279     26:50.8  1:33:21.6
      5    915  KARYN SABLE FEDER       SPRINGFIELD  NJ        F   172    451     27:56.6  2:01:18.3

Team - M1 Wakefern Shoprite Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:08:59.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    981  MIKE WASHAKOWSKI        OCEAN  NJ              M    51     51     22:34.8    22:34.8
      2    758  JOHN KISZKA             COLONIA  NJ            M    56    107     22:59.9    45:34.7
      3    619  BRIAN BORDEN            NEPTUNE  NJ            M    64    171     23:24.6  1:08:59.3
      4    714  MIKE GROBEN             BARNEGAT  NJ           M    75    246     23:59.7  1:32:59.0
      5    976  KENNETH VERCAMMEN       EDISON  NJ             M    95    341     24:37.7  1:57:36.8
      6    870  RICHARD PETTI           AVENEL  NJ             M   191    532     28:39.6  2:26:16.4
      7    674  JOHN DUBAS              JAMESBURRY  NJ         M   294    826     32:15.4  2:58:31.9

Team - F2 Wakefern Shoprite Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:18:35.2

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    679  DEBRA FAIELLO           MILFORD  NJ            F    69     69     23:46.8    23:46.8
      2    786  KELLY LEWANDOWSKI       BRIDGEWATER  NJ        F    78    147     24:07.3    47:54.1
      3    955  DANIELLE STERLING       ISELIN  NJ             F   253    400     30:41.1  1:18:35.2
      4    939  DEBORAH SHAPIRO         S EDISON  NJ           F   270    670     31:14.6  1:49:49.9
      5    871  LIZ PETTI               AVENEL  NJ             F   422   1092     45:28.9  2:35:18.8

Team - M2 Wakefern Shoprite Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:22:13.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    856  KENNETH PALMER          NUTLEY  NJ             M   136    136     26:27.7    26:27.7
      2    822  TOM MILNER              MENDHAM  NJ            M   168    304     27:50.4    54:18.1
      3    843  JEFF O'BRIEN            FREEHOLD  NJ           M   171    475     27:55.3  1:22:13.4
      4    662  TOM DAVIS               OLD BRIDGE  NJ         M   182    657     28:17.2  1:50:30.6
      5    639  BOB CHAVEZ              COLONIA  NJ            M   241    898     30:10.7  2:20:41.4
      6    621  DANIEL BOYERS           KEARNY  NJ             M   247   1145     30:24.9  2:51:06.3

Team - F3 Wakefern Shoprite Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:27:32.3

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    842  LAURIE NEWSOME          CLINTON  NJ            F   109    109     25:31.8    25:31.8
      2    950  LAUREN SPIEGELHOFF      SPOTSWOOD  NJ          F   195    304     28:51.8    54:23.7
      3    640  NICHOLE CHEVLIER        PISCATAWAY  NJ         F   317    621     33:08.6  1:27:32.3
      4    725  ELAINE HEDSTROM         NORTH BRUNSWICK  NJ    F   423   1044     45:29.0  2:13:01.4

Team - F1 Wakefern Shoprite Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:28:08.4

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    768  KATHY KROPKE            AVON  NJ               F    19     19     20:36.2    20:36.2
      2    612  HOLLY BASILE            WALL  NJ               F   254    273     30:42.4    51:18.6
      3    638  MARIA CEPERO            ROSELLE PARK  NJ       F   379    652     36:49.7  1:28:08.4
      4    914  KAREN RUSSELL           MIDDLETOWN  NJ         F   397   1049     38:46.9  2:06:55.3

Team - Loggerheads Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    927  LEXI SCANNIELLO         BASKING RIDGE  NJ      F   142    142     26:49.9    26:49.9
      2    926  ANNA SCANNIELLO         BASKING RIDGE  NJ      F   211    353     29:15.3    56:05.2



Final Team Results

Firefighter

Team - Bayonne FD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 57:06.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    853  BRIAN O'SULLIVAN        WALL  NJ               M     2      2     18:45.7    18:45.7
      2    954  GLEN STANUL             BAYONNE  NJ            M     3      5     18:58.7    37:44.4
      3    756  MATTHEW KEMPLE          BELMAR  NJ             M     4      9     19:21.6    57:06.0
      4    816  BRIAN MC MONAGLE        MT LAUREL  NJ          M    43     52     30:52.7  1:27:58.8

Team - West Orange FD Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:43.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    872  JAMES PHILLIPS          WEST ORANGE  NJ        M     6      6     21:36.5    21:36.5
      2    815  JAY MC MANUS            FAIRFIELD  NJ          M     7     13     21:48.3    43:24.9
      3    596  BRIAN AKER              WHIPPANY  NJ           M    11     24     23:19.0  1:06:43.9
      4    888  MICHAEL REILLY          CALDWELL  NJ           M    19     43     26:21.4  1:33:05.4
      5    804  RAYMOND MARKS           WHIPPANY  NJ           M    30     73     28:18.7  2:01:24.1
      6    974  ANTHONY VEECHIO         LIVINGSTON  NJ         M    34    107     28:45.8  2:30:09.9
      7    673  ROBERT DSURNEY          LIVINGSTON  NJ         M    55    162     38:38.5  3:08:48.4

Team - Linden FMBA 34 Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:09:01.9

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    992  GREGORY WRONSKI         LINDEN  NJ             M     8      8     22:26.1    22:26.1
      2    880  DOMINIC PRINCIPATO      LINDEN  NJ             M     9     17     22:36.5    45:02.7
      3    824  MICHAEL MODRAK          LINDEN  NJ             M    12     29     23:59.1  1:09:01.9
      4    826  RONALD MONTES           LINDEN  NJ             M    24     53     27:05.9  1:36:07.9
      5    670  DANIEL DIAZ             LINDEN  NJ             M    41     94     29:45.2  2:05:53.1

Team - Jackson FMBA 86 Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:30.0

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    745  JAMES HOWLEES           FREEHOLD  NJ           M    15     15     25:00.0    25:00.0
      2    867  JOHN PERROTO            NEPTUNE  NJ            M    16     31     25:00.5    50:00.5
      3    828  EDWARD MOORE            JACKSON  NJ            M    36     67     29:29.5  1:19:30.0
      4    733  PATRICK HILGER          POINT PLEASANT  NJ     M    54    121     37:58.2  1:57:28.3

Team - Loggerheads Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    930  ROBERT SCANNIELLO       BASKING RIDGE  NJ      M    28     28     28:11.0    28:11.0



Final Team Results

Police

Team - North Plainfield PD Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:04:16.8

                                                                  O'all  Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend Place  Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    690  RUSSELL FLYNN           MIDDLETON  NJ          M     1      1     19:50.2    19:50.2
      2    865  ENRICO PERRONE          CLARK  NJ              M     2      3     19:59.3    39:49.6
      3    941  Marcus Steinhauser      NORTH PLAINFIELD  N    M     4      7     24:27.2  1:04:16.8
      4    594  Gerry Clyne                                    M     8     15     30:20.9  1:34:37.8
      5    643  EDWARD CIEMPOLA         NESHANIC STATION  N    M     9     24     31:29.9  2:06:07.7