Cresskill 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 06, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K Race

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Tilp                     Cresskill  NJ         480    8       13        23:27.4      4:41/K
       2    Romi Maschler                     Cresskill  NJ         451   10       28        27:04.7      5:25/K
       3    Layla Shaffer                     New York  NY          467    9       33        27:26.3      5:29/K
       4    Hailey Schacht                    Cresskill  NJ         498   7        70        40:11.6      8:02/K
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Shaffer                     New York  NY          469    9       14        24:04.1      4:49/K
       2    Tommy McBeth                      Englewood  NJ         453   10       16        25:07.1      5:01/K
       3    Robert Batistich                  CRESSKILL  NJ         417   10       39        28:29.9      5:42/K
       4    SEAN REINER                       Cresskill  NJ 07626   461    8       45        29:48.0      5:58/K
       5    jordan weitzel                                          496   7        46        29:48.8      5:58/K
       6    Sarah David                       Cresskill  NJ         431    7       47        29:53.8      5:59/K
       7    RYDER BALAY                       Cresskill  NJ         415    8       73        40:14.3      8:03/K
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HANNAH BROWN                      CRESSKILL  NJ         497   12       10        23:00.8      4:36/K
       2    Gwenyth Gorfin                    Cresskill  NJ         438   12       19        25:57.3      5:11/K
       3    NAYA WIEZEL                       Cresskill  NJ 07626   487   11       72        40:12.0      8:02/K
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Mioli                      Cresskill  NJ         456   13        2        20:57.5      4:11/K
       2    Joseph Lockhart                   Cresskill  NJ         447   13        5        21:43.9      4:21/K
       3    PATRICK CENTENO                   CRESSKILL  NJ         426   13        7        22:14.0      4:27/K
       4    George Sikoryak III               cresskill  NJ         472   13        8        22:15.2      4:27/K
       5    Luka Radovich                     Cresskill  NJ         460   13       15        25:03.5      5:01/K
       6    Joe Sormani Sormani               Nanuet  NY            473   13       23        26:15.1      5:15/K
       7    Michael Spina                     Cresskill  NJ         476   11       40        28:30.1      5:42/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seri Park                         Cresskill  NJ         458   15       37        28:08.6      5:38/K
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NOAH TURBIN                       Cresskill  NJ         481   15        6        22:02.3      4:24/K
       2    Mike Schlesinger                  Dumont  NJ            464   17       49        30:17.6      6:03/K
       3    TOREN ARTINTEANU                  CRESSKILL  NJ         414   16       60        33:34.7      6:43/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Meaghan Walsh                     Leonia  NJ            483   23       25        26:49.3      5:22/K
       2    Christine Hickey                  Dumont  NJ            441   27       44        29:17.8      5:51/K
       3    Lauren Luciani                    Cresskill  NJ         448   28       56        32:10.5      6:26/K
       4    Sarah Larson                      Laurence Harbor  NJ   445   24       64        34:38.4      6:56/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kevin Walsh                       Leonia  NJ            484   27        1        19:09.1      3:50/K
       2    Brian Cardenas                    Leonia  NJ            425   25       26        26:51.0      5:22/K
       3    Zachary Shaw                      Dumont  NJ            470   24       31        27:05.8      5:25/K
       4    Sean Hickey                       Dumont  NJ            442   28       43        29:17.6      5:51/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Franke                   Cresskill  NJ         436   33       17        25:27.6      5:05/K
       2    MIA HUR                           TENAFLY  NJ           443   39       34        27:28.2      5:30/K
       3    Sarah Farkas                      Fort Lee  NJ          513   39       54        32:05.1      6:25/K
       4    Sang Park                         Nanuet  NY            459   34       62        33:47.2      6:45/K
       5    Rachel Pelissier                  Totowa  NJ            528   33       66        35:26.2      7:05/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Pasciuto                     Wayne  NJ             495   34       12        23:10.0      4:38/K
       2    brian webster                     cresskill  NJ         486   39       65        35:26.1      7:05/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Ceylan                      norwood  NJ           427   45        3        21:06.9      4:13/K
       2    Miyuki Campbell                                         422   47       18        25:28.5      5:06/K
       3    laura scuro                       HAWORTH  NJ           466   43       24        26:16.9      5:15/K
       4    Susan Chau                        Cresskill  NJ         428   45       27        26:54.7      5:23/K
       5    Alyssa Shaffer                    New York  NY          468   44       32        27:26.1      5:29/K
       6    Nancy Dhulipala                   Alpine  NJ            434   45       38        28:27.4      5:41/K
       7    Lara Spina                        Cresskill  NJ         475   42       42        28:42.0      5:44/K
       8    Tammy Rodano                      Dumont  NJ            462   48       50        30:21.0      6:04/K
       9    Candice Neuman                    Tenafly  NJ           457   43       51        30:25.5      6:05/K
      10    Andi Cohen                        Haworth  NJ           429   43       52        30:49.6      6:10/K
      11    Pegi Kustera                      Closter  NJ           444   44       57        32:10.6      6:26/K
      12    PATRICIA BROWN                    CRESSKILL  NJ         423   40       58        32:32.3      6:30/K
      13    Frances Shields Dedeian           Cresskill  NJ         471   46       61        33:45.5      6:45/K
      14    christine martinez                cresskill  NJ         450   41       67        35:26.5      7:05/K
      15    Ksenija Batistich                 Cresskill  NJ         416   46       69        36:36.5      7:19/K
      16    Jacqueline Cutro                  Cresskill  NJ         499   41       71        40:11.8      8:02/K
      17    PAULA WIEZEL                      Cresskill  NJ 07626   488   40       74        40:16.2      8:03/K
      18    Karina Gorfin                     Cresskill  NJ         439   43       75        44:52.5      8:58/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug McBeth                       Englewood  NJ         454   48        4        21:33.5      4:19/K
       2    Mark Spina                        Cresskill  NJ         478   43        9        22:50.5      4:34/K
       3    Eugene Gorfin                     Cresskill  NJ         440   40       20        25:58.8      5:12/K
       4    Michael Boyd                      Cresskill  NJ         491   47       21        26:01.4      5:12/K
       5    Erik Maschler                     Cresskill  NJ         452   43       29        27:05.1      5:25/K
       6    ALEX SAVINON                      CRESSKILL  NJ         463   40       41        28:39.0      5:44/K
       7    Marc Cohen                        Haworth  NJ           430   44       53        31:59.7      6:24/K
       8    Rob Sormani                       Nauet  NY             474   49       55        32:06.2      6:25/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katarina Alverez                  Cresskill  NJ         489   50       36        27:48.0      5:34/K
       2    Ann Begley                        Cresskill  NJ         419   58       48        30:00.4      6:00/K
       3    Margna Batistic                   Cresskill  NJ         490   53       68        36:36.4      7:19/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BELISARIO Chavez                  ENGLEWOOD  NJ         506   57       11        23:08.9      4:38/K
       2    Jeff Amtman                       Tenafly  NJ           493   52       22        26:05.7      5:13/K
       3    John San Pietro                   Cresskill  NJ         494   53       30        27:05.2      5:25/K
       4    Paul Guider                       Chatham  NJ           492   52       35        27:28.9      5:30/K
       5    CLAUDIO VAZQUEZ                   TENAFLY  NJ           482   52       63        34:38.0      6:56/K
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATHLEEN DEFILIPPIS               CRESSKILL  NJ         432   64       59        33:01.0      6:36/K

10 K Race

Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Tilp                      Cresskill  NJ         537   10        5        45:27.7      4:33/K
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Kremer                       ringwood  NJ          520   19        6        45:28.7      4:33/K
       2    Heather Chang                     Morganville  NJ       504   16       24      1:00:51.4      6:05/K
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alison Sumprer                    Pearl River  NY       535   29       28      1:05:35.5      6:34/K
       2    Karina Perez                      New York  NY          529   25       31      1:07:18.1      6:44/K
       3    Angela Chan                       Passaic  NJ           503   25       33      1:07:32.7      6:45/K
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Riccobono                    Cresskill  NJ         530   29        3        43:29.3      4:21/K
       2    Sean Conlon                       Dumont  NJ            508   29        8        50:10.0      5:01/K
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Faraher                      South Orange  NJ      512   39       10        50:25.3      5:03/K
       2    Aimee Park                        Ridgewood  NJ         527   39       29      1:06:23.3      6:38/K
       3    Jeanne Gillespie                  new york  NY          518   31       32      1:07:18.2      6:44/K
       4    Anamaria Flores                   New York  NY          517   33       35      1:10:09.1      7:01/K
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ikuma Tabata                      Leonia  NJ            536   38        4        44:56.1      4:30/K
       2    Justin Signoretta                 Bayonne  NJ           533   31       14        52:33.5      5:15/K
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chiara Lombardo                   Green Township  NJ    542   41        2        42:13.7      4:13/K
       2    Erin Brown                        Cresskill  NJ         502   40        9        50:21.9      5:02/K
       3    aske vanderwerff                  cresskill  NJ         538   40       13        52:30.4      5:15/K
       4    Simran Kamboj                     Wayne  NJ             541   41       21      1:00:06.5      6:01/K
       5    Judy Eig                          Haworth  NJ           510   45       22      1:00:18.2      6:02/K
       6    CINDY WOLFER                      CRESSKILL  NJ         539   42       25      1:01:54.7      6:11/K
       7    Lisa Ferrara                      cresskill  NJ         514   44       26      1:03:05.5      6:19/K
       8    Joanne Lee                        Englewood Cliffs  N   522   41       27      1:04:45.7      6:29/K
       9    Elsa Nelmes                       Syosset  NY           526   40       30      1:07:17.6      6:44/K
      10    Bernadette Munro                  Montvale  NJ          525   40       34      1:10:07.7      7:01/K
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Miguel Apolina                    South Hackensack  N   546   44        1        39:38.0      3:58/K
       2    Joseph Falzarano                  Chester  NJ           511   47        7        49:48.7      4:59/K
       3    Terry Flanagan                    South Orange  NJ      516   43       12        52:19.3      5:14/K
       4    Scott Shaffer                     New York  NY          532   47       20        59:31.4      5:57/K
       5    Kirk Chang                        Morganville  NJ       505   48       23      1:00:51.4      6:05/K
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michal Chorin                     Tenafly  NJ           507   53       16        55:14.1      5:31/K
       2    Amy Fischer                       Dumont  NJ            515   53       18        57:04.6      5:42/K
       3    andy Lewittes                     Closter  NJ           545   51       19        59:20.5      5:56/K
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fergus Begley                     Cresskill  NJ         501   58       17        56:48.4      5:41/K
Top

Female 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adina Lewittes                    Closter  NJ           544   65       15        53:13.2      5:19/K
Top

Male 60 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charlie Redmond                   Tenafly  NJ           543   64       11        51:23.5      5:08/K