2013 Chili Challenge 5k, 10k, 8 mile trail runs

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2013


Results By Racing NJ www.racingnj.com Racing NJ

5K Race

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Coiro                                            1748    14   M       1  0-14               21:58.5      4:24/K
       2    Olivia Weiss                      Newton  NJ           1629    15   F       1 15-19               23:08.8      4:38/K
       3    Nick Strunck                      Parsippany  NJ       1671    28   M       1 25-29               26:43.9      5:21/K
       4    Kristen McConnon                                       1640    42   F       1 40-44               26:53.8      5:23/K
       5    Mia Brady                         Sparta  NJ           1606    10   F       1  0-14               27:03.3      5:25/K
       6    Dina Romeo                        Sparta  NJ           1666    46   F       1 45-49               27:07.0      5:25/K
       7    Amy Hoffnagle                     Newton  NJ           1656    26   F       1 25-29               27:30.0      5:30/K
       8    Charlene Molnar                                        1730    34   F       1 30-34               27:59.7      5:36/K
       9    Jennifer Brady                    Sparta  NJ           1605    40   F       2 40-44               28:17.3      5:39/K
      10    Jennifer Bisignani                Newton  NJ           1603    30   F       2 30-34               28:38.9      5:44/K
      11    Matthew Vara                      Sparta  NJ           1626     9   M       2  0-14               28:51.5      5:46/K
      12    Thomas Vara                       Sparta  NJ           1628    48   M       1 45-49               29:03.9      5:49/K
      13    Mary Helen Coiro                  Newton  NJ           1609    42   F       3 40-44               29:47.2      5:57/K
      14    Laura Ronchi                                           1743    44   F       4 40-44               29:53.1      5:59/K
      15    Lily Cho                                               1644    36   F       1 35-39               29:58.0      6:00/K
      16    Audrey Lehneis                                         1645    10   F       2  0-14               29:58.6      6:00/K
      17    Devon Ehehalt                     Newton  NJ           1611    23   F       1 20-24               30:06.3      6:01/K
      18    Erin Hengler                      Montague  NJ         1616    36   F       2 35-39               30:10.6      6:02/K
      19    Melanie Palen                                          1709    42   F       5 40-44               30:13.3      6:03/K
      20    Janice Garry                      Oak Ridge  NJ        1614    47   F       2 45-49               30:14.1      6:03/K
      21    Denise Grotyohann                                      1636    48   F       3 45-49               30:29.1      6:06/K
      22    Brownyn Grubbs                    Andover  NJ          1615    42   F       6 40-44               30:37.5      6:07/K
      23    Liz Fusco                                              1649    33   F       3 30-34               30:48.6      6:10/K
      24    Anna Tillou                       Wind Gap  PA         1677    49   F       4 45-49               31:54.8      6:23/K
      25    Cari Maslawski                                         1740    36   F       3 35-39               32:09.3      6:26/K
      26    Robert Lupia                                           1638    42   M       1 40-44               32:12.8      6:26/K
      27    Renee Lupia                                            1639    36   F       4 35-39               32:12.9      6:26/K
      28    James Mioduszewski                Sparta  NJ           1621    59   M       1 55-59               32:17.9      6:27/K
      29    Dora Barbado                                           1632    45   F       5 45-49               32:55.2      6:35/K
      30    Zach Filzer                       Short Hills  NJ      1613    24   M       1 20-24               33:20.5      6:40/K
      31    Megan Soltis                      Newark  NJ           1625    23   F       2 20-24               33:30.4      6:42/K
      32    Melissa Bergu                     Franklin  NJ         1602    27   F       2 25-29               34:06.0      6:49/K
      33    Shanna Canty                      West Milford  NJ     1608    28   F       3 25-29               34:09.4      6:50/K
      34    Edwina MacDonald                  Stanhope  NJ         1737    59   F       1 55-59               34:22.5      6:52/K
      35    Celine Lafratte                                        1742    99   F       1 98-99               34:24.6      6:53/K
      36    Taylor Vara                       Sparta  NJ           1627    11   F       3  0-14               34:27.7      6:53/K
      37    Jessie Martinez                   Newton  NJ           1641    43   F       7 40-44               36:42.8      7:20/K
      38    Janalee Chiappa                   Mount Arlington  NJ  1510    33   F       4 30-34               38:54.5      7:47/K
      39    Kacie Member                                           1683    26   F       4 25-29               39:16.7      7:51/K
      40    Miles Shaw                                             1685    9    M       3  0-14               40:48.6      8:10/K
      41    Kathleen Obrien                   Dunellen  NJ         1647    60   F       1 60-64               41:16.6      8:15/K
      42    Ati Shaw                                               1684    48   M       2 45-49               41:19.6      8:16/K
      43    Alexa Manchak                                          1718    10   F       4  0-14               41:49.2      8:22/K
      44    Janet Ragsdale                    Newton  NJ           1665    55   F       2 55-59               44:17.7      8:51/K
      45    Kelsey Wright                     Hackettstown  NJ     1631    31   F       5 30-34               49:18.3      9:52/K
      46    Laura Fagan                                            1688    50   F       1 50-54               49:19.8      9:52/K
      47    Jennifer Barnhart                 Sussex  NJ           1601    40   F       8 40-44               49:20.6      9:52/K
      48    Brian Barnhart                    Sussex  NJ           1600    42   M       2 40-44               49:20.8      9:52/K
      49    Matthew Bogusz                    New Providence  NJ   1604    28   M       2 25-29               50:26.0     10:05/K
      50    Melissa Lambour                   Andover  NJ          1617    30   F       6 30-34               53:12.2     10:38/K
      51    Julie Gerlitz                                          1731    8    F       5  0-14             1:03:45.7     12:45/K



 

10 K Race

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Perciballi                                         1728    32   M       1 30-34               42:58.7      4:18/K
       2    Kelly Olphie                                           1642    41   F       1 40-44               45:52.4      4:35/K
       3    Tom Michaud                                            1715    49   M       1 45-49               48:36.6      4:52/K
       4    Jessica Trainer                   Hoboken  NJ          1676    30   F       1 30-34               50:52.5      5:05/K
       5    Meghan Jent                       Sparta  NJ           1657    30   F       2 30-34               50:52.5      5:05/K
       6    Alyssa Catalano                                        1637    25   F       1 25-29               52:12.3      5:13/K
       7    Susan Wise                        Stanhope  NJ         1596    41   F       2 40-44               52:13.6      5:13/K
       8    Kristy Darcy                      Hackettstown  NJ     1652    35   F       1 35-39               52:45.9      5:17/K
       9    Tyson Rounsaville                 Wharton  NJ          1668    33   M       2 30-34               53:57.9      5:24/K
      10    Dan Karpf                         Andover  NJ          1658    51   M       1 50-54               54:02.0      5:24/K
      11    Stacy Emmetts                     Andover  NJ          1654    46   F       1 45-49               55:48.9      5:35/K
      12    Julia Dale                                             1646    19   F       1 15-19               59:36.9      5:58/K
      13    Deborah Miller                    West Milford  NJ     1663    38   F       2 35-39               59:37.7      5:58/K
      14    Karin Moore                       West Milford  NJ     1664    40   F       3 40-44             1:00:01.2      6:00/K
      15    Marie De Acetis-Smith             Stroudsburg  PA      1653    40   F       4 40-44             1:00:31.3      6:03/K
      16    Laura Sofen                       Sparta  NJ           1670    46   F       2 45-49             1:03:42.3      6:22/K
      17    Participant  1562                                      1562    99   M       1 98-99             1:04:17.5      6:26/K
      18    Beth Farrell                                           1635    48   F       3 45-49             1:04:38.9      6:28/K
      19    Participant  1696                                      1696    99   M       2 98-99             1:04:50.6      6:29/K
      20    Rose Koven                        Montclair  NJ        1660    22   F       1 20-24             1:06:24.1      6:38/K
      21    Tania Mauriello                   Morristown  NJ       1620    33   F       3 30-34             1:08:02.1      6:48/K
      22    Elizabeth Sutherland              Pittsburgh  PA       1673    53   F       1 50-54             1:08:03.8      6:48/K
      23    Dean Sutherland                   Pittsburgh  PA       1672    51   M       2 50-54             1:08:46.1      6:53/K
      24    Stefanie Sanemeterio              Chester  NY          1669    32   F       4 30-34             1:09:25.7      6:57/K
      25    Sunday Darcangelo                 Manahawkin  NJ       1514    31   F       5 30-34             1:12:30.1      7:15/K
      26    Albert Miller                     Manahawkin  NJ       1553    37   M       1 35-39             1:12:30.9      7:15/K
      27    Kathleen Craig                                         1633    36   F       3 35-39             1:19:34.5      7:57/K
      28    Ruth Manchak                      Sparta  NJ           1662    43   F       5 40-44             1:31:02.7      9:06/K
      29    Anna Luna                         Sparta  NJ           1661    40   F       6 40-44             1:31:03.0      9:06/K



 

8 Mile

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Jeremy Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1566    25   M       1 25-29               48:02.7      6:00/M
       2    Justin Scheid                     Sparta  NJ           1567    27   M       2 25-29               48:02.8      6:00/M
       3    Shawn Anderson                    Huntington Station   1502    30   M       1 30-34               48:08.8      6:01/M
       4    Brian Thomas                                           1745    43   M       1 40-44               49:28.7      6:11/M
       5    Manuel Pereira                    Elizabeth  NJ        1557    52   M       1 50-54               50:29.6      6:19/M
       6    Stefan Albinsson                                       1707    42   M       2 40-44               55:21.3      6:55/M
       7    Matt Storms                                            1698    23   M       1 20-24               55:41.5      6:58/M
       8    Adam Russell                                           1732    33   M       2 30-34               56:31.9      7:04/M
       9    Adam Piekarski                    New York  NY         1558    31   M       3 30-34               57:57.0      7:15/M
      10    Jeff Staple                       Hamburg  NJ          1681    38   M       1 35-39               58:09.0      7:16/M
      11    Ed Ceccolini                                           1724    41   M       3 40-44               59:00.9      7:23/M
      12    Ken Grisback                      Lafayette  NJ        1529    42   M       4 40-44               59:10.1      7:24/M
      13    Robert Bartholomew                Aberdeen  MD         1504    49   M       1 45-49               59:32.8      7:27/M
      14    Paul Sommer                       Montclair  NJ        1574    52   M       2 50-54               59:57.1      7:30/M
      15    Melissa Majka                                          1729    33   F       1 30-34             1:00:04.2      7:31/M
      16    Bob Disko                         Bridgewater  NJ      1517    36   M       2 35-39             1:00:04.8      7:31/M
      17    Robert Davidson                   Andover  NJ          1687    50   M       3 50-54             1:00:05.8      7:31/M
      18    Matty Carey                       Sparta  NJ           1507    36   M       3 35-39             1:00:07.7      7:31/M
      19    Mike Garrison                     Layton  NJ           1595    44   M       5 40-44             1:00:14.0      7:32/M
      20    Michael Farrell                   New York  NY         1741    35   M       4 35-39             1:01:33.3      7:42/M
      21    Timothy Decker                    Verona  NJ           1515    45   M       2 45-49             1:02:07.6      7:46/M
      22    Chiara Lombardo                   Green Township  NJ   1712    41   F       1 40-44             1:02:09.5      7:46/M
      23    Lauren Lotruglio                  Andover  NJ          1545    35   F       1 35-39             1:02:16.7      7:47/M
      24    Robert Small                      Stanhope  NJ         1572    46   M       3 45-49             1:02:34.4      7:49/M
      25    Kieran Norton                                          1695    31   M       4 30-34             1:03:10.7      7:54/M
      26    Craig Roushinko                   Succasunna  NJ       1561    41   M       6 40-44             1:03:39.3      7:57/M
      27    Bill Coolbaugh                    Newton  NJ           1599    33   M       5 30-34             1:03:55.9      7:59/M
      28    Jonathan Lombardo                 Newton  NJ           1713    41   M       7 40-44             1:04:14.4      8:02/M
      29    Todd Tillou                       Wing Gap  PA         1578    49   M       4 45-49             1:04:44.1      8:06/M
      30    Lisa Prevedel                     Saddle Brook  NJ     1559    25   F       1 25-29             1:05:23.0      8:10/M
      31    Sara Elizabeth                                         1708    20   F       1 20-24             1:05:28.3      8:11/M
      32    Fred Collinson                    Sparta  NJ           1738    42   M       8 40-44             1:05:45.7      8:13/M
      33    Shelley Sadler                    Chatham  NJ          1563    49   F       1 45-49             1:05:46.3      8:13/M
      34    Evan Xenakis                      Sparta  NJ           1717    47   M       5 45-49             1:05:49.9      8:14/M
      35    James Oscovitch                                        1679    48   M       6 45-49             1:06:00.6      8:15/M
      36    Matthew Mauriello                 Morris Plains  NJ    1548    33   M       6 30-34             1:06:20.9      8:18/M
      37    Dina Michaud                                           1714    46   F       2 45-49             1:07:23.3      8:25/M
      38    Thomas Zapata                                          1703    36   M       5 35-39             1:07:36.7      8:27/M
      39    Matt Osovitch                                          1678    14   M       1  0-14             1:07:37.2      8:27/M
      40    Elliot Wilson                                          1750    21   M       2 20-24             1:07:43.3      8:28/M
      41    Clifford Crain                    Hoboken  NJ          1513    31   M       7 30-34             1:07:56.6      8:30/M
      42    Andrew Berwald                                         1747    25   M       3 25-29             1:08:09.7      8:31/M
      43    Kate Stamell                      New York  NY         1575    30   F       2 30-34             1:08:33.5      8:34/M
      44    Leon Faynshteyn                   Rockaway  NJ         1522    52   M       4 50-54             1:08:37.0      8:35/M
      45    Andrew Tedesco                                         1598    43   M       9 40-44             1:08:37.0      8:35/M
      46    Brian Jones                       Hamburg  NJ          1538    20   M       3 20-24             1:09:04.5      8:38/M
      47    Ken Kurelja                                            1719    33   M       8 30-34             1:09:51.9      8:44/M
      48    John Norris                       Hacketstown  NJ      1700    39   M       6 35-39             1:09:57.7      8:45/M
      49    Dominic Lacarrubba                Fredon  NJ           1542    33   M       9 30-34             1:10:33.2      8:49/M
      50    Vicki Vara                        Sparta  NJ           1580    36   F       2 35-39             1:11:07.4      8:53/M
      51    Pt Nevins                         Randolph  NJ         1690    58   M       1 55-59             1:11:31.1      8:56/M
      52    Charles Grotyohann                Lafayette  NJ        1531    48   M       7 45-49             1:11:37.5      8:57/M
      53    Alan Kooreman                     Midland Park  NJ     1541    52   M       5 50-54             1:12:37.6      9:05/M
      54    Scott Garry                       Oak Ridge  NJ        1525    41   M      10 40-44             1:12:38.4      9:05/M
      55    Jennifer Pruden                                        1699    42   F       2 40-44             1:12:53.4      9:07/M
      56    Doug Demarco                                           1586    25   M       4 25-29             1:12:53.8      9:07/M
      57    Sarah Oneil                                            1734    33   F       3 30-34             1:13:02.7      9:08/M
      58    Nick Bryant                       Brooklyn  NY         1506    31   M      10 30-34             1:13:21.1      9:10/M
      59    Daniel Demeter                    Belvidere  NJ        1516    47   M       8 45-49             1:13:23.2      9:10/M
      60    Dean Giering                      Newton  NJ           1701    47   M       9 45-49             1:13:43.8      9:13/M
      61    Jocelyn Gvier                                          1702    48   F       3 45-49             1:14:12.3      9:17/M
      62    Diane Weeks                       Metuchen  NJ         1581    54   F       1 50-54             1:14:14.6      9:17/M
      63    Randy Palesy                                           1648    36   M       7 35-39             1:14:29.7      9:19/M
      64    Kris Perry-Tedesco                                     1597    40   F       3 40-44             1:14:35.2      9:19/M
      65    Michelle Coolbaugh                Newton  NJ           1744    31   F       4 30-34             1:14:42.8      9:20/M
      66    Bogdan Bienk0                                          1686    66   M       1 65-69             1:14:52.4      9:22/M
      67    Chris Jaworski                                         1691    55   M       2 55-59             1:15:30.3      9:26/M
      68    Sheila Hall                       Stanhope  NJ         1532    48   F       4 45-49             1:15:41.2      9:28/M
      69    Mike Wertman                      Andover  NJ          1720    48   M      10 45-49             1:15:49.9      9:29/M
      70    Walter Lehneis                                         1592    41   M      11 40-44             1:16:18.3      9:32/M
      71    David Schmeltzle                  Hackettstown  NJ     1568    44   M      12 40-44             1:16:41.1      9:35/M
      72    Mark Recoriello                                        1693    34   M      11 30-34             1:17:16.9      9:40/M
      73    Kimberly Donica                   Basking Ridge  NJ    1519    42   F       4 40-44             1:18:37.6      9:50/M
      74    Karen Froehlich                   Hampton  NJ          1524    48   F       5 45-49             1:18:41.4      9:50/M
      75    Dmitry Zlotsky                    Livingston  NJ       1585    52   M       6 50-54             1:18:51.4      9:51/M
      76    Mary-Pat Pfeil                    Great Meadows  NJ    1694    54   F       2 50-54             1:19:09.2      9:54/M
      77    Noa Shaw                                               1704    11   M       2  0-14             1:19:09.6      9:54/M
      78    Robert McNulty                    Stanhope  NJ         1550    42   M      13 40-44             1:19:10.4      9:54/M
      79    David Medunick                    Blairstown  NJ       1551    37   M       8 35-39             1:19:15.6      9:54/M
      80    Ray Mullins                       New City  NY         1554    50   M       7 50-54             1:20:09.0     10:01/M
      81    Lia Hulit                         Allentown  NJ        1535    26   F       2 25-29             1:20:25.2     10:03/M
      82    Lauren Trouillion                                      1711    30   F       5 30-34             1:20:41.0     10:05/M
      83    Kathy Capwell                     Hopatcong  NJ        1587    53   F       3 50-54             1:21:07.1     10:08/M
      84    Mellissa Hall                                          1680    26   F       3 25-29             1:21:11.5     10:09/M
      85    Jessica Manico                                         1589    27   F       4 25-29             1:22:37.5     10:20/M
      86    Peter Mehltretter                 Hopewell  NJ         1552    53   M       8 50-54             1:23:10.6     10:24/M
      87    Rich Schwalm                      Randolph  NJ         1569    57   M       3 55-59             1:23:10.9     10:24/M
      88    Liz Masi                          Raritan  NJ          1547    27   F       5 25-29             1:23:11.2     10:24/M
      89    Ellen O'Toole                     West Orange  NJ      1556    60   F       1 60-64             1:23:13.1     10:24/M
      90    Kevin Urban                       Clifton  NJ          1579    30   M      12 30-34             1:23:18.4     10:25/M
      91    Julie Lee                         Denville  NJ         1543    40   F       5 40-44             1:24:08.0     10:31/M
      92    Dong Dong                         Wayne  NJ            1518    27   F       6 25-29             1:24:13.4     10:32/M
      93    Cathleen Bartholomew              Aberdeen  MD         1503    54   F       4 50-54             1:24:43.3     10:35/M
      94    Lisa Quinto                                            1727    41   F       6 40-44             1:24:43.4     10:35/M
      95    Adrienne Hollywood                Netcong  NJ          1534    51   F       5 50-54             1:25:11.2     10:39/M
      96    Chris Cheevers                    Oak Ridge  NJ        1508    44   M      14 40-44             1:29:56.5     11:15/M
      97    Tara Cheevers                     Oak Ridge  NJ        1509    40   F       7 40-44             1:29:56.6     11:15/M
      98    Leonard Harac                     Sparta  NJ           1533    59   M       4 55-59             1:29:59.7     11:15/M
      99    Kathleen Murray                   Fredon  NJ           1590    45   F       6 45-49             1:30:14.3     11:17/M
     100    Ingrid Jensen                     Sparta  NJ           1537    57   F       1 55-59             1:30:18.6     11:17/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Tammy Grossberndt                 Flanders  NJ         1530    49   F       7 45-49             1:30:28.8     11:19/M
     102    Joshua Ganz                                            1705    42   M      15 40-44             1:31:08.6     11:24/M
     103    Kelly Wertman                     Andover  NJ          1721    49   F       8 45-49             1:31:43.3     11:28/M
     104    Participant  1546                                      1546    99   M       1 98-99             1:31:44.6     11:28/M
     105    Robert Wenslow                                         1593    42   M      16 40-44             1:32:15.5     11:32/M
     106    Nicole Kelly                      Sparta  NJ           1539    40   F       8 40-44             1:32:36.0     11:35/M
     107    Lisa Bengtson                     Lafayette  NJ        1505    51   F       6 50-54             1:32:49.5     11:36/M
     108    Jack Jennings                                          1588    53   M       9 50-54             1:32:49.8     11:36/M
     109    Anthony Batko                                          1697    60   M       1 60-64             1:33:00.6     11:38/M
     110    Caitlin Ehehalt                   Jersey City  NJ      1521    26   F       7 25-29             1:33:06.8     11:38/M
     111    Jennifer Confield                 North Arlington  NJ  1511    27   F       8 25-29             1:33:07.3     11:38/M
     112    Renee Lehneis                                          1591    39   F       3 35-39             1:33:46.7     11:43/M
     113    Katrina Rocco                                          1692    12   F       1  0-14             1:34:32.6     11:49/M
     114    Adam Shakoor                      Totowa  NJ           1570    30   M      13 30-34             1:34:34.5     11:49/M
     115    Tricia Gerst                      West Milford  NJ     1528    40   F       9 40-44             1:35:53.4     11:59/M
     116    Grant Sadler                      Chatham  NJ          1726    42   M      17 40-44             1:37:33.6     12:12/M
     117    Robert J. McGill                  Budd Lake  NJ        1549    53   M      10 50-54             1:37:44.8     12:13/M
     118    Denise Ramick-Wenslow                                  1594    44   F      10 40-44             1:38:29.5     12:19/M
     119    Barbara Sedder                                         1706    49   F       9 45-49             1:42:22.4     12:48/M
     120    Laureen Smith                     Long Valley  NJ      1573    55   F       2 55-59             1:43:39.3     12:57/M
     121    Nicole Smau                                            1723    19   F       1 15-19             1:44:24.3     13:03/M
     122    Kim King                                               1689    49   F      10 45-49             1:44:52.5     13:07/M
     123    Elizabeth Sager                   Blairstown  NJ       1564    46   F      11 45-49             1:45:16.5     13:10/M
     124    Kathy Ruggieri                                         1749    41   F      11 40-44             1:45:25.0     13:11/M
     125    Diana Duh                         Somerset  NJ         1520    33   F       6 30-34             1:45:25.1     13:11/M
     126    Peggy Romeo                       Pittstown  NJ        1667    59   F       3 55-59             1:51:37.7     13:57/M